History

2016 Ryle Raider Rumble

1. Elder 325.5

2. Union County 236.0

3. Woodford County 207.5

4. Saint Xavier 198.5

5. Scott 147.0

6. Moeller 120.5

7. John Hardin 113.0

8. Campbell County 111.5

9. Louisville Male 109.5

10. Walton Verona 104.0

11. Moore 85.5

12. Ryle 78.5

13. Princeton 72.0

14. Trinity 58.0

15. Colerain 54.0

16. South Oldham 38.0

17. Jeffersontown 32.0

18. Henry Clay 29.0

19. Lafayette 22.5

20. Conner 14.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brendan Pye of Scott
2nd Place - Isiah Macaraniag of Walton Verona
3rd Place - William Doepker of Elder
4th Place - Tristan McKenzie of Moeller
5th Place - Chris Dues of Moore
6th Place - Nate Ohlmann of Saint Xavier
7th Place - Josue Dawson of Princeton
8th Place - Reece Goss of Woodford County

1st Place Match
Brendan Pye (Scott) 9-0, So. over Isiah Macaraniag (Walton Verona) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
William Doepker (Elder) 8-1, Fr. over Tristan McKenzie (Moeller) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Chris Dues (Moore) 6-1, Jr. over Nate Ohlmann (Saint Xavier) 4-5, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
7th Place Match
Josue Dawson (Princeton) 2-2, Fr. over Reece Goss (Woodford County) 8-4, 7th. (Fall 1:25).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Bender of Woodford County
2nd Place - Shay Horton of Ryle
3rd Place - Gabe Adam of Union County
4th Place - Rickey Garcia of John Hardin
5th Place - Tristen Spalding of Walton Verona
6th Place - Joshua Schmidt of Saint Xavier
7th Place - Cody Orth of Campbell County
8th Place - Jackson Geiser of Elder

1st Place Match
Adam Bender (Woodford County) 12-0, Jr. over Shay Horton (Ryle) 6-1, So. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Gabe Adam (Union County) 7-1, Fr. over Rickey Garcia (John Hardin) 9-4, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Tristen Spalding (Walton Verona) 7-1, Fr. over Joshua Schmidt (Saint Xavier) 5-3, . (MD 13-3).
7th Place Match
Cody Orth (Campbell County) 11-4, Fr. over Jackson Geiser (Elder) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 2:14).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Wells of Campbell County
2nd Place - Nate Wheeler of Saint Xavier
3rd Place - Seth Lutes of Scott
4th Place - Seth Lambers of Elder
5th Place - Sam Bacon of Union County
6th Place - Francisco Estrada of Moore
7th Place - Blake Roth of Walton Verona
8th Place - Ryan Heidrich of Union County

1st Place Match
Brady Wells (Campbell County) 9-0, Sr. over Nate Wheeler (Saint Xavier) 7-1, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Seth Lutes (Scott) 7-1, Fr. over Seth Lambers (Elder) 7-2, Fr. (OT 3-1).
5th Place Match
Sam Bacon (Union County) 10-2, So. over Francisco Estrada (Moore) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:03).
7th Place Match
Blake Roth (Walton Verona) 6-2, Jr. over Ryan Heidrich (Union County) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:51).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Yost of Woodford County
2nd Place - Tanner Yenter of Campbell County
3rd Place - Jovan Fuqua of Princeton
4th Place - Jordan Ward of Moeller
5th Place - Austin Cook of Saint Xavier
6th Place - Jack Collins of Elder
7th Place - Brody Haverstick of John Hardin
8th Place - Trevor Pogue of Union County

1st Place Match
Chase Yost (Woodford County) 12-0, Fr. over Tanner Yenter (Campbell County) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) 8-2, Jr. over Jordan Ward (Moeller) 4-4, So. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Austin Cook (Saint Xavier) 7-2, Sr. over Jack Collins (Elder) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
7th Place Match
Brody Haverstick (John Hardin) 9-3, Sr. over Trevor Pogue (Union County) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 6-3).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Saul Ervin of Union County
2nd Place - Wyatt Andreoni of Woodford County
3rd Place - Chucky Lipps of Elder
4th Place - Layne Seibert of Scott
5th Place - Kaden Darbro of Saint Xavier
6th Place - Aaron Brossart of Ryle
7th Place - Chase Wallace of John Hardin
8th Place - Judah Thomas of Moeller

1st Place Match
Saul Ervin (Union County) 12-0, Jr. over Wyatt Andreoni (Woodford County) 11-2, So. (Fall 0:30).
3rd Place Match
Chucky Lipps (Elder) 8-1, Jr. over Layne Seibert (Scott) 6-3, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (19-4)).
5th Place Match
Kaden Darbro (Saint Xavier) 5-4, Jr. over Aaron Brossart (Ryle) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
7th Place Match
Chase Wallace (John Hardin) 10-2, So. over Judah Thomas (Moeller) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 12-6).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County
2nd Place - Jake Meridieth of Elder
3rd Place - Nino Salamone of Elder
4th Place - Konner Kraeszig of Saint Xavier
5th Place - Isaiah Newberry of Moore
6th Place - Daulton Mayer of Walton Verona
7th Place - Will Papplardo of Moeller
8th Place - Philip Hutchins of Princeton

1st Place Match
Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 12-0, Sr. over Jake Meridieth (Elder) 7-1, Sr. (MD 12-1).
3rd Place Match
Nino Salamone (Elder) 4-1, . over Konner Kraeszig (Saint Xavier) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Isaiah Newberry (Moore) 9-4, So. over Daulton Mayer (Walton Verona) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 10-9).
7th Place Match
Will Papplardo (Moeller) 4-1, . over Philip Hutchins (Princeton) 7-3, So. (MD 10-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Murphy of Elder
2nd Place - Trent Johnson of John Hardin
3rd Place - Joey Roberts of Woodford County
4th Place - Dallas Miles of Saint Xavier
5th Place - Chance Oxford of Union County
6th Place - Tristin Garcia of Louisville Male
7th Place - Vince Scally of Moeller
8th Place - Kevin Vazquez of Lafayette

1st Place Match
Austin Murphy (Elder) 10-0, Jr. over Trent Johnson (John Hardin) 17-1, Jr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Joey Roberts (Woodford County) 7-1, Sr. over Dallas Miles (Saint Xavier) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Chance Oxford (Union County) 11-1, Sr. over Tristin Garcia (Louisville Male) 7-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-3)).
7th Place Match
Vince Scally (Moeller) 5-2, Fr. over Kevin Vazquez (Lafayette) 2-3, Jr. (For.).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zane Brown of Louisville Male
2nd Place - Connor Craig of Elder
3rd Place - Derrick Smallwood of John Hardin
4th Place - Micah Ervin of Union County
5th Place - Cody Roland of Scott
6th Place - Jimmy Kraeszig of Saint Xavier
7th Place - Noah Duke of Ryle
8th Place - Aaron Teipe of Walton Verona

1st Place Match
Zane Brown (Louisville Male) 9-0, So. over Connor Craig (Elder) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Derrick Smallwood (John Hardin) 16-2, Jr. over Micah Ervin (Union County) 10-2, Fr. (Dec 11-4).
5th Place Match
Cody Roland (Scott) 8-2, Sr. over Jimmy Kraeszig (Saint Xavier) 3-6, So. (MD 17-4).
7th Place Match
Noah Duke (Ryle) 6-2, 7th. over Aaron Teipe (Walton Verona) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 3:00).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ti`Ric Evans of Elder
2nd Place - Cameron Ward of Saint Xavier
3rd Place - Zach Taylor of Moeller
4th Place - Landon Moore of Union County
5th Place - Jared Kelsay of Scott
6th Place - Tanner Reihle of Colerain
7th Place - Isreal Angeles of Woodford County
8th Place - Carlos Perry of Union County

1st Place Match
Ti`Ric Evans (Elder) 9-0, Jr. over Cameron Ward (Saint Xavier) 5-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Zach Taylor (Moeller) 3-1, Sr. over Landon Moore (Union County) 5-6, Jr. (MD 15-2).
5th Place Match
Jared Kelsay (Scott) 6-1, So. over Tanner Reihle (Colerain) 2-2, Jr. (MD 14-6).
7th Place Match
Isreal Angeles (Woodford County) 8-4, Sr. over Carlos Perry (Union County) 1-3, . (Fall 1:51).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - X-xavier Weathersby of Elder
2nd Place - Jack Lucas of Louisville Male
3rd Place - Braden Mulcahy of Walton Verona
4th Place - Griffin Dulak of John Hardin
5th Place - Matthias Ervin of Union County
6th Place - Austin Towles of Saint Xavier
7th Place - Joseph Wilbers of Campbell County
8th Place - William Lawson of Henry Clay

1st Place Match
X-xavier Weathersby (Elder) 8-2, Jr. over Jack Lucas (Louisville Male) 9-2, So. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Braden Mulcahy (Walton Verona) 3-1, So. over Griffin Dulak (John Hardin) 6-2, . (Dec 9-5).
5th Place Match
Matthias Ervin (Union County) 9-2, Fr. over Austin Towles (Saint Xavier) 5-4, Sr. (MD 8-0).
7th Place Match
Joseph Wilbers (Campbell County) 11-3, Sr. over William Lawson (Henry Clay) 4-7, 2nd. (Fall 4:26).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Max Andreoni of Woodford County
2nd Place - Avery Buckman of Union County
3rd Place - Charles Sanders of Elder
4th Place - Zach Chandler of Louisville Male
5th Place - Kyler Nelson of Campbell County
6th Place - Gerald Seeney of Scott
7th Place - Luis Ceron of Moore
8th Place - Chris Troutman of Trinity

1st Place Match
Max Andreoni (Woodford County) 12-0, Sr. over Avery Buckman (Union County) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 5:50).
3rd Place Match
Charles Sanders (Elder) 7-2, Jr. over Zach Chandler (Louisville Male) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:23).
5th Place Match
Kyler Nelson (Campbell County) 9-5, Sr. over Gerald Seeney (Scott) 4-4, Jr. (MD 8-0).
7th Place Match
Luis Ceron (Moore) 5-7, Jr. over Chris Troutman (Trinity) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:00).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Varble of Woodford County
2nd Place - Tyler Kassinger of South Oldham
3rd Place - Kadin Kulmer of Trinity
4th Place - Cody Lonkard of Ryle
5th Place - Ivan Pace Jr of Colerain
6th Place - Will Ellerhorst of Elder
7th Place - Allen Anderson of Moore
8th Place - Nathan Watson of Scott

1st Place Match
Andrew Varble (Woodford County) 12-0, Sr. over Tyler Kassinger (South Oldham) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 4:15).
3rd Place Match
Kadin Kulmer (Trinity) 3-1, So. over Cody Lonkard (Ryle) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Ivan Pace Jr (Colerain) 3-1, So. over Will Ellerhorst (Elder) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 1:58).
7th Place Match
Allen Anderson (Moore) 7-5, So. over Nathan Watson (Scott) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:42).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Antonio McCloud of Elder
2nd Place - Trevor Hankins of Moeller
3rd Place - Damoreon Travis of Jeffersontown
4th Place - Ben Deprest of Saint Xavier
5th Place - Nathan Tate of Louisville Male
6th Place - Ross Hicks of Union County
7th Place - Keegan Pointes of Ryle
1st Place Match
Antonio McCloud (Elder) 8-0, Jr. over Trevor Hankins (Moeller) 3-1, . (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Damoreon Travis (Jeffersontown) 2-1, So. over Ben Deprest (Saint Xavier) 2-2, . (Fall 5:39).
5th Place Match
Nathan Tate (Louisville Male) 4-6, So. over Ross Hicks (Union County) 6-4, Jr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Keegan Pointes (Ryle) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alec Moore-Nash of Elder
2nd Place - Kevin Mason of Princeton
3rd Place - Lawrence Malala of Jeffersontown
4th Place - Payton Snyder of Union County
5th Place - Cody Melton of Moore
6th Place - Jared Geis of Campbell County
7th Place - Noah Hunter of Scott
8th Place - Andrew Yeager of Moeller

1st Place Match
Alec Moore-Nash (Elder) 9-0, Jr. over Kevin Mason (Princeton) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 2:36).
3rd Place Match
Lawrence Malala (Jeffersontown) 3-1, Sr. over Payton Snyder (Union County) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Cody Melton (Moore) 6-6, So. over Jared Geis (Campbell County) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 1:11).
7th Place Match
Noah Hunter (Scott) 5-5, Jr. over Andrew Yeager (Moeller) 1-3, . (Fall 3:00).






2015 Ryle Raider Rumble

1. Columbus East 268.5

2. Saint Xavier 205.0

3. Union County 202.0

4. Woodford County 180.5

5. Henry Clay 143.5

6. Campbell County 143.0

7. Ryle 127.0

8. Lebanon 108.5

9. Walton Verona 105.5

10. Louisville Male 92.0

11. Lafayette 81.0

12. Scott 75.0

13. South Oldham 61.0

14. Moore 60.0

15. Conner 49.0

16. Princeton 47.0

17. Trinity 42.0

18. Lexington Catholic 23.0

19. Covington Catholic 13.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Wheeler of Saint Xavier
2nd Place - Cayden Rooks of Columbus East
3rd Place - Adam Bender of Lexington Catholic
4th Place - Aaron Brossart of Ryle
5th Place - Chase Yost of Woodford County
6th Place - Gabe Adams of Union County
7th Place - Conner Goldsmith of Trinity
8th Place - Brendan Pye of Scott

1st Place Match
Nate Wheeler (Saint Xavier) 14-0, Fr. over Cayden Rooks (Columbus East) 8-1, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Adam Bender (Lexington Catholic) 6-1, So. over Aaron Brossart (Ryle) 33-28, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-0)).
5th Place Match
Chase Yost (Woodford County) 12-2, 8th. over Gabe Adams (Union County) 2-2, . (Fall 1:43).
7th Place Match
Conner Goldsmith (Trinity) 4-5, So. over Brendan Pye (Scott) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:38).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tylan Tucker of Woodford County
2nd Place - Tanner Yenter of Campbell County
3rd Place - Jake Schoenegge of Columbus East
4th Place - Konner Kraeszig of Saint Xavier
5th Place - Jovan Fuqua of Princeton
6th Place - Bradley Miller of Henry Clay
7th Place - Blake Roth of Walton Verona
8th Place - Seth Luts of Scott

1st Place Match
Tylan Tucker (Woodford County) 14-0, So. over Tanner Yenter (Campbell County) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Jake Schoenegge (Columbus East) 8-1, Fr. over Konner Kraeszig (Saint Xavier) 9-4, So. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) 7-2, So. over Bradley Miller (Henry Clay) 9-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Blake Roth (Walton Verona) 4-4, So. over Seth Luts (Scott) 6-3, 8th. (Dec 3-2).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Saul Ervin of Union County
2nd Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
3rd Place - Ryan Moore of Walton Verona
4th Place - Brady Wells of Campbell County
5th Place - Austin Cook of Saint Xavier
6th Place - Brandon Miller of Henry Clay
7th Place - Sam Ridgley of Lebanon
8th Place - Layne Seibert of Scott

1st Place Match
Saul Ervin (Union County) 9-0, So. over Graham Rooks (Columbus East) 9-1, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Moore (Walton Verona) 8-1, So. over Brady Wells (Campbell County) 12-2, Jr. (MD 10-0).
5th Place Match
Austin Cook (Saint Xavier) 10-3, Jr. over Brandon Miller (Henry Clay) 8-3, So. (MD 10-0).
7th Place Match
Sam Ridgley (Lebanon) 6-4, Jr. over Layne Seibert (Scott) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 4:03).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dawson Combest of Columbus East
2nd Place - Tyler Storck of Henry Clay
3rd Place - Dakota Lillie of Campbell County
4th Place - Jake Peace of Walton Verona
5th Place - Alex Rivera of Moore
6th Place - Clayton Boyd of Conner
7th Place - Cody Shultz of Scott
8th Place - Caine Boyer of South Oldham

1st Place Match
Dawson Combest (Columbus East) 10-0, So. over Tyler Storck (Henry Clay) 10-1, So. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Lillie (Campbell County) 12-3, Sr. over Jake Peace (Walton Verona) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 12-6).
5th Place Match
Alex Rivera (Moore) 7-6, Fr. over Clayton Boyd (Conner) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 4:51).
7th Place Match
Cody Shultz (Scott) 7-3, Sr. over Caine Boyer (South Oldham) 8-4, So. (Fall 0:50).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County
2nd Place - Zane Brown of Louisville Male
3rd Place - Joey Roberts of Woodford County
4th Place - Justin Torgerson of Lafayette
5th Place - Collin Barrett of Campbell County
6th Place - Corban Pollitt of Columbus East
7th Place - Noah Lucas of Scott
8th Place - Alexes Rodriguez of Covington Catholic

1st Place Match
Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 10-0, Jr. over Zane Brown (Louisville Male) 6-1, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Joey Roberts (Woodford County) 12-1, Jr. over Justin Torgerson (Lafayette) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Collin Barrett (Campbell County) 10-4, Jr. over Corban Pollitt (Columbus East) 4-6, So. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Noah Lucas (Scott) 7-3, Sr. over Alexes Rodriguez (Covington Catholic) 3-4, Fr. (Dec 10-9).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Erdman of Ryle
2nd Place - Jacob Martindale of Columbus East
3rd Place - Rylan Ervin of Union County
4th Place - Tristin Garcia of Louisville Male
5th Place - Tanner DeMuth of Saint Xavier
6th Place - Jared Kelsay of Scott
7th Place - Braden Murphy of Lebanon
8th Place - Matt Kostecki of Trinity

1st Place Match
Logan Erdman (Ryle) 48-4, Sr. over Jacob Martindale (Columbus East) 7-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Rylan Ervin (Union County) 6-2, Jr. over Tristin Garcia (Louisville Male) 8-3, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Tanner DeMuth (Saint Xavier) 6-7, Sr. over Jared Kelsay (Scott) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 15-12).
7th Place Match
Braden Murphy (Lebanon) 2-2, Sr. over Matt Kostecki (Trinity) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Angel Vasquez of Lafayette
2nd Place - Mason Smith of Walton Verona
3rd Place - Dallas Miles of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Micah Ervin of Union County
5th Place - Matthew Fallon of Woodford County
6th Place - Clint Chaffee of Ryle
7th Place - Bryan Howell of Campbell County
8th Place - Josh Cagle of Henry Clay

1st Place Match
Angel Vasquez (Lafayette) 6-1, Sr. over Mason Smith (Walton Verona) 7-1, So. (MD 16-6).
3rd Place Match
Dallas Miles (Saint Xavier) 8-2, Jr. over Micah Ervin (Union County) 8-2, 8th. (Dec 9-7).
5th Place Match
Matthew Fallon (Woodford County) 11-2, Sr. over Clint Chaffee (Ryle) 33-22, Jr. (Fall 2:45).
7th Place Match
Bryan Howell (Campbell County) 5-4, Jr. over Josh Cagle (Henry Clay) 4-6, Jr. (MD 9-0).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jackson Oxford of Union County
2nd Place - Jacob Dawson of Lafayette
3rd Place - Cameron Ward of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Christian Shelby of Henry Clay
5th Place - Ben Wilkerson of Columbus East
6th Place - Noah Hammond of Walton Verona
7th Place - Clayton Warren of South Oldham
8th Place - Dan Branch of Covington Catholic

1st Place Match
Jackson Oxford (Union County) 9-0, Sr. over Jacob Dawson (Lafayette) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 1:16).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Ward (Saint Xavier) 10-4, So. over Christian Shelby (Henry Clay) 7-3, Jr. (MD 18-7).
5th Place Match
Ben Wilkerson (Columbus East) 4-5, Sr. over Noah Hammond (Walton Verona) 4-4, So. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Clayton Warren (South Oldham) 8-4, Sr. over Dan Branch (Covington Catholic) 6-5, Sr. (MD 12-4).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Max Andreoni of Woodford County
2nd Place - Tristin Badida of Conner
3rd Place - Austin Wilson of Columbus East
4th Place - Cameron Blankenship of Louisville Male
5th Place - Evan Cannon of Henry Clay
6th Place - Cody Rolland of Scott
7th Place - Andrew Pritchett of Trinity
8th Place - Andrew Cousins of Lebanon

1st Place Match
Max Andreoni (Woodford County) 13-0, Jr. over Tristin Badida (Conner) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 4:50).
3rd Place Match
Austin Wilson (Columbus East) 6-2, Jr. over Cameron Blankenship (Louisville Male) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Evan Cannon (Henry Clay) 8-2, Sr. over Cody Rolland (Scott) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 4:40).
7th Place Match
Andrew Pritchett (Trinity) 5-4, Sr. over Andrew Cousins (Lebanon) 3-6, Jr. (Dec 4-0).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Avery Buckman of Union County
2nd Place - Cody Case of Lebanon
3rd Place - Michael Eldridge of Woodford County
4th Place - Hunter Parnell of Campbell County
5th Place - Justin Voelker of Saint Xavier
6th Place - Trinity McDaniel of Henry Clay
7th Place - Noah Kulmer of Trinity
8th Place - Luis Ceron of Moore
1st Place Match
Avery Buckman (Union County) 5-0, Jr. over Cody Case (Lebanon) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:21).
3rd Place Match
Michael Eldridge (Woodford County) 6-2, Sr. over Hunter Parnell (Campbell County) 12-2, Jr. (MD 13-3).
5th Place Match
Justin Voelker (Saint Xavier) 5-8, . over Trinity McDaniel (Henry Clay) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
7th Place Match
Noah Kulmer (Trinity) 3-5, Jr. over Luis Ceron (Moore) 3-10, So. (Fall 2:22).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Meiman of Ryle
2nd Place - Coy Park of Columbus East
3rd Place - Evan Rademaker of South Oldham
4th Place - Andrew Varble of Woodford County
5th Place - Kaden Kulmer of Trinity
6th Place - Blake Denny of Henry Clay
7th Place - Montez Higgins of Princeton
8th Place - DeMarrea Allen of Lafayette
1st Place Match
Johnny Meiman (Ryle) 5-0, Sr. over Coy Park (Columbus East) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Evan Rademaker (South Oldham) 12-2, Sr. over Andrew Varble (Woodford County) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 3:12).
5th Place Match
Kaden Kulmer (Trinity) 5-5, Fr. over Blake Denny (Henry Clay) 3-4, So. (Dec 10-6).
7th Place Match
Montez Higgins (Princeton) 2-3, Jr. over DeMarrea Allen (Lafayette) 3-6, Jr. (For.).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elijah Allgeier of Saint Xavier
2nd Place - Brett Graziani of Campbell County
3rd Place - Ray Karl Irving of Henry Clay
4th Place - Emir Bernabe of Woodford County
5th Place - Brad Bailey of South Oldham
6th Place - Lane Goode of Columbus East
7th Place - Blake Justice of Lebanon
8th Place - Immanuel Floyd of Princeton

1st Place Match
Elijah Allgeier (Saint Xavier) 14-0, Sr. over Brett Graziani (Campbell County) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 1:46).
3rd Place Match
Ray Karl Irving (Henry Clay) 8-1, So. over Emir Bernabe (Woodford County) 8-4, Sr. (OT 4-2).
5th Place Match
Brad Bailey (South Oldham) 8-3, . over Lane Goode (Columbus East) 4-4, So. (Fall 3:59).
7th Place Match
Blake Justice (Lebanon) 4-6, So. over Immanuel Floyd (Princeton) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 2:32).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Chandler of Louisville Male
2nd Place - Isaac Marret of Saint Xavier
3rd Place - Austin Sheckles of Columbus East
4th Place - Ben Huth of Ryle
5th Place - Will Preston of Henry Clay
6th Place - Tyler Kassinger of South Oldham
7th Place - Cody Lonkard of Ryle
8th Place - Hunter Donovan of Walton Verona
1st Place Match
Garrett Chandler (Louisville Male) 7-0, Sr. over Isaac Marret (Saint Xavier) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:37).
3rd Place Match
Austin Sheckles (Columbus East) 5-4, Jr. over Ben Huth (Ryle) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:59).
5th Place Match
Will Preston (Henry Clay) 7-4, Jr. over Tyler Kassinger (South Oldham) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:30).
7th Place Match
Cody Lonkard (Ryle) 2-3, So. over Hunter Donovan (Walton Verona) 3-5, So. (Dec 9-5).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Galligar of Columbus East
2nd Place - Brad Booher of Lebanon
3rd Place - Bryce Chandler of Union County
4th Place - Corey McQueary of Moore
5th Place - Kevin Mason of Princeton
6th Place - Cody Melton of Moore
7th Place - Rico Lewis of Columbus East
8th Place - John Hummel of Saint Xavier

1st Place Match
Sean Galligar (Columbus East) 8-1, Sr. over Brad Booher (Lebanon) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 5:26).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Chandler (Union County) 6-3, Sr. over Corey McQueary (Moore) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 3:13).
5th Place Match
Kevin Mason (Princeton) 5-3, Jr. over Cody Melton (Moore) 4-3, . (MD 18-4).
7th Place Match
Rico Lewis (Columbus East) 2-2, Sr. over John Hummel (Saint Xavier) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:24).

2014 Ryle Raider Rumble

1. Saint Xavier 242.0

2. Glen Este 195.5

3. Campbell County 184.0

4. Trinity 181.0

5. Ryle 163.5

6. Woodford County 157.0

7. Union County 148.0

8. Columbus East 140.5

9. Scott 136.0

10. Moore 133.0

11. Walton Verona 121.0

12. Lafayette 116.5

13. Henry Clay 71.0

14. Kenton Ridge 64.0

15. Conner 55.0

16. Princeton 49.5

17. South Oldham 44.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
2nd Place - Tylan Tucker of Woodford County
3rd Place - Konner Kraeszig of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Blake Roth of Walton Verona
5th Place - Tanner Yenter of Campbell County
6th Place - Aaron Brossart of Ryle
7th Place - Brandon Miller of Henry Clay
8th Place - Clayton Boyd of Conner

1st Place Match
Graham Rooks (Columbus East) 12-0, Fr. over Tylan Tucker (Woodford County) 12-1, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Konner Kraeszig (Saint Xavier) 11-3, Fr. over Blake Roth (Walton Verona) 11-6, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
5th Place Match
Tanner Yenter (Campbell County) 12-3, So. over Aaron Brossart (Ryle) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Brandon Miller (Henry Clay) 6-4, Fr. over Clayton Boyd (Conner) 7-4, 8th. (Dec 9-5).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Saul Ervin of Union County
2nd Place - Ryan Moore of Walton Verona
3rd Place - Tucker Hurst of Woodford County
4th Place - Brady Wells of Campbell County
5th Place - Austin Cook of Saint Xavier
6th Place - Dawson Combest of Columbus East
7th Place - Cody Shultz of Scott
8th Place - Kevin Richards of Henry Clay

1st Place Match
Saul Ervin (Union County) 10-0, Fr. over Ryan Moore (Walton Verona) 12-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Hurst (Woodford County) 13-1, Jr. over Brady Wells (Campbell County) 8-3, So. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Austin Cook (Saint Xavier) 11-2, So. over Dawson Combest (Columbus East) 8-3, So. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Cody Shultz (Scott) 9-4, Jr. over Kevin Richards (Henry Clay) 5-4, Jr. (MD 15-2).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gage Branson of Glen Este
2nd Place - Joey Roberts of Woodford County
3rd Place - Michael Beets of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Collin Barrett of Campbell County
5th Place - Tyler Storck of Henry Clay
6th Place - Collin Houston of Princeton
7th Place - Corban Pollitt of Columbus East
8th Place - Lucas Brown of Trinity

1st Place Match
Gage Branson (Glen Este) 9-0, Sr. over Joey Roberts (Woodford County) 13-1, So. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Michael Beets (Saint Xavier) 9-4, Sr. over Collin Barrett (Campbell County) 8-5, So. (MD 14-3).
5th Place Match
Tyler Storck (Henry Clay) 6-3, Fr. over Collin Houston (Princeton) 4-5, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
7th Place Match
Corban Pollitt (Columbus East) 6-5, Fr. over Lucas Brown (Trinity) 2-6, . (Fall 0:00).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County
2nd Place - Bobby Poynter of Moore
3rd Place - Brandon Hertel of Glen Este
4th Place - Brad Krebs of Campbell County
5th Place - Jack Fallon of Woodford County
6th Place - Jake Peace of Walton Verona
7th Place - Danten Rice of Trinity
8th Place - Jordan Kerr of Henry Clay

1st Place Match
Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 9-0, So. over Bobby Poynter (Moore) 12-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Hertel (Glen Este) 8-1, Jr. over Brad Krebs (Campbell County) 10-4, Jr. (MD 14-4).
5th Place Match
Jack Fallon (Woodford County) 13-1, Sr. over Jake Peace (Walton Verona) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
7th Place Match
Danten Rice (Trinity) 5-3, Sr. over Jordan Kerr (Henry Clay) 6-3, Jr. (MD 10-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keegan Duncan of Trinity
2nd Place - Logan Erdman of Ryle
3rd Place - Brandon Smith of Glen Este
4th Place - Dale Hensley of Scott
5th Place - Bryan Holden of Campbell County
6th Place - Kevin Vasquez of Lafayette
7th Place - Abdoulayae Guisse of Princeton
8th Place - Dermot Cunningham of Woodford County

1st Place Match
Keegan Duncan (Trinity) 7-1, Jr. over Logan Erdman (Ryle) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Smith (Glen Este) 7-2, Jr. over Dale Hensley (Scott) 10-3, Sr. (MD 15-6).
5th Place Match
Bryan Holden (Campbell County) 11-2, So. over Kevin Vasquez (Lafayette) 7-2, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
7th Place Match
Abdoulayae Guisse (Princeton) 4-5, Jr. over Dermot Cunningham (Woodford County) 3-4, Jr. (MD 17-9).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Angel Vasquez of Lafayette
2nd Place - Dallas Miles of Saint Xavier
3rd Place - Mason Smith of Walton Verona
4th Place - Adam Rivera of Moore
5th Place - Bryan Spahr of Campbell County
6th Place - Jonathan Gottis of Glen Este
7th Place - Ethan Frank of Scott
8th Place - Derek Wiley of Conner

1st Place Match
Angel Vasquez (Lafayette) 9-0, Jr. over Dallas Miles (Saint Xavier) 9-5, So. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Mason Smith (Walton Verona) 13-4, Fr. over Adam Rivera (Moore) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 9-7).
5th Place Match
Bryan Spahr (Campbell County) 12-2, Jr. over Jonathan Gottis (Glen Este) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Ethan Frank (Scott) 11-4, Sr. over Derek Wiley (Conner) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tony Ashford of Scott
2nd Place - Jack Dorne of Ryle
3rd Place - Justin Torgerson of Lafayette
4th Place - Owen Reeves of Glen Este
5th Place - Austin Wilson of Columbus East
6th Place - Matthew Fallon of Woodford County
7th Place - Tim Pike of Union County
8th Place - Darias Biddix of Trinity

1st Place Match
Tony Ashford (Scott) 14-0, Sr. over Jack Dorne (Ryle) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Justin Torgerson (Lafayette) 8-2, So. over Owen Reeves (Glen Este) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Austin Wilson (Columbus East) 4-6, So. over Matthew Fallon (Woodford County) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Tim Pike (Union County) 3-2, . over Darias Biddix (Trinity) 2-3, Fr. (For.).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Sowards of Kenton Ridge
2nd Place - Ben Barton of Trinity
3rd Place - Tristin Badida of Conner
4th Place - Max Andreoni of Woodford County
5th Place - Calieb Ray of Saint Xavier
6th Place - Avery Jones of Glen Este
7th Place - Brian Skinner of Campbell County
8th Place - Cody Roland of Scott

1st Place Match
Tyler Sowards (Kenton Ridge) 4-0, Sr. over Ben Barton (Trinity) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
3rd Place Match
Tristin Badida (Conner) 9-1, Jr. over Max Andreoni (Woodford County) 13-2, So. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Calieb Ray (Saint Xavier) 6-2, Sr. over Avery Jones (Glen Este) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
7th Place Match
Brian Skinner (Campbell County) 7-5, . over Cody Roland (Scott) 7-6, So. (Fall 0:00).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon Belk of Ryle
2nd Place - Nathan Haddad of Saint Xavier
3rd Place - Will Allen of Ryle
4th Place - Andrew Prichett of Trinity
5th Place - Jason Belcher of Glen Este
6th Place - Max Knabel of South Oldham
7th Place - Michael Langhauser of Walton Verona
8th Place - Jack Cunningham of Scott

1st Place Match
Jon Belk (Ryle) 6-1, Sr. over Nathan Haddad (Saint Xavier) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Will Allen (Ryle) 3-1, Sr. over Andrew Prichett (Trinity) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Jason Belcher (Glen Este) 3-1, Sr. over Max Knabel (South Oldham) 7-7, So. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Michael Langhauser (Walton Verona) 8-9, Jr. over Jack Cunningham (Scott) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dominic Lampe of Saint Xavier
2nd Place - Johnny Meiman of Ryle
3rd Place - Nathan Walden of Kenton Ridge
4th Place - Eli Sowder of Scott
5th Place - Avery Buckman of Union County
6th Place - Ruben Rojas of Moore
7th Place - Evan Rademaker of South Oldham
8th Place - Blake Denny of Henry Clay

1st Place Match
Dominic Lampe (Saint Xavier) 13-0, Sr. over Johnny Meiman (Ryle) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Walden (Kenton Ridge) 4-1, Jr. over Eli Sowder (Scott) 9-2, Sr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Avery Buckman (Union County) 5-1, So. over Ruben Rojas (Moore) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Evan Rademaker (South Oldham) 8-4, Jr. over Blake Denny (Henry Clay) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mikey Smith of Moore
2nd Place - Matt Kennedy of Glen Este
3rd Place - Ryan Woolf of Ryle
4th Place - Kane Morris of Union County
5th Place - Demar Dunn of Princeton
6th Place - Coy Park of Columbus East
7th Place - Ray Karl Irving of Henry Clay
8th Place - Michael Francis of Princeton

1st Place Match
Mikey Smith (Moore) 13-0, Sr. over Matt Kennedy (Glen Este) 8-1, . (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Woolf (Ryle) 4-1, Sr. over Kane Morris (Union County) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Demar Dunn (Princeton) 5-4, Sr. over Coy Park (Columbus East) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
Ray Karl Irving (Henry Clay) 6-2, Fr. over Michael Francis (Princeton) 1-3, . (Dec 4-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Miozza of Trinity
2nd Place - Elisiah Matthews of Campbell County
3rd Place - Elijah Allgeier of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Nate Stone of Glen Este
5th Place - Quade Greiwe of Columbus East
6th Place - William Bossert of Lafayette
7th Place - Marco Ruiz of Moore
8th Place - Andrew Varble of Woodford County

1st Place Match
Lucas Miozza (Trinity) 7-1, Sr. over Elisiah Matthews (Campbell County) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Elijah Allgeier (Saint Xavier) 11-1, Jr. over Nate Stone (Glen Este) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Quade Greiwe (Columbus East) 8-2, Jr. over William Bossert (Lafayette) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Marco Ruiz (Moore) 5-8, Sr. over Andrew Varble (Woodford County) 7-7, So. (Fall 0:00).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Myers of Campbell County
2nd Place - Tate Smith of Trinity
3rd Place - Joseph Green of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Hunter Ruber of Walton Verona
5th Place - Corey McQueary of Moore
6th Place - Josh VanStrien of Conner
7th Place - Will Landrem of Columbus East
8th Place - Josh Ellenberger of Scott

1st Place Match
Austin Myers (Campbell County) 13-0, Sr. over Tate Smith (Trinity) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Joseph Green (Saint Xavier) 9-3, Sr. over Hunter Ruber (Walton Verona) 10-5, So. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Corey McQueary (Moore) 7-5, So. over Josh VanStrien (Conner) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
7th Place Match
Will Landrem (Columbus East) 4-4, Sr. over Josh Ellenberger (Scott) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 0:00).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Raynel Brown of Union County
2nd Place - Landon Young of Lafayette
3rd Place - Sean Galligar of Columbus East
4th Place - Daniel Sheridan of Saint Xavier
5th Place - Matt Davis of South Oldham
6th Place - Ian Roberts of Trinity
7th Place - Chris Benton of Henry Clay
8th Place - Gary Jarriet of Moore

1st Place Match
Raynel Brown (Union County) 10-0, Sr. over Landon Young (Lafayette) 8-1, Jr. (2-OT 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Sean Galligar (Columbus East) 7-2, Jr. over Daniel Sheridan (Saint Xavier) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
5th Place Match
Matt Davis (South Oldham) 10-1, Sr. over Ian Roberts (Trinity) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Chris Benton (Henry Clay) 4-5, Fr. over Gary Jarriet (Moore) 1-3, . (Fall 0:00).




2013 Ryle Raider Rumble

1. Glen Este 233.5

2. Campbell County 166.0

3. Saint Xavier 162.5

4. Harrison 152.0

5. Ryle 142.5

6. Union County 139.0

7. Woodford County 138.5

8. Trinity 130.5

9. Kenton Ridge 128.5

10. Henry Clay 118.5

11. Columbus East 117.5

12. Princeton 101.0

13. Moore 100.5

14. Scott 98.5

15. Conner 75.0

16. Walton Verona 73.5

17. South Dearborn 66.0

18. South Oldham 39.0

106 Results

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gage Branson of Glen Este
2nd Place - David Hernandez of Henry Clay
3rd Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County
4th Place - Jack Fallon of Woodford County
5th Place - Joe Roberts of Woodford County
6th Place - Michael Beets of Saint Xavier
7th Place - Parker Buschelman of Harrison
8th Place - Collin Barrett of Campbell County

1st Place Match
Gage Branson (Glen Este) 9-0, Jr. over David Hernandez (Henry Clay) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 4-1, Fr. over Jack Fallon (Woodford County) 5-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (20-4)).
5th Place Match
Joe Roberts (Woodford County) 4-1, . over Michael Beets (Saint Xavier) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 2:49).
7th Place Match
Parker Buschelman (Harrison) 3-2, So. over Collin Barrett (Campbell County) 4-5, Fr. (Dec 7-4).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Boston of Woodford County
2nd Place - Logan Erdman of Ryle
3rd Place - Bobby Poyter of Moore
4th Place - John Hernandez of Henry Clay
5th Place - Brandon Hertel of Glen Este
6th Place - Jake Peace of Walton Verona
7th Place - A.J. Bindner of Saint Xavier
8th Place - Tyler Armstrong of Kenton Ridge

1st Place Match
Nathan Boston (Woodford County) 10-0, Sr. over Logan Erdman (Ryle) 13-6, So. (Fall 3:58).
3rd Place Match
Bobby Poyter (Moore) 8-1, Jr. over John Hernandez (Henry Clay) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Brandon Hertel (Glen Este) 7-3, So. over Jake Peace (Walton Verona) 1-3, So. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
A.J. Bindner (Saint Xavier) 8-2, So. over Tyler Armstrong (Kenton Ridge) 10-2, Sr. (MD 10-0).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elijah Cochran of Kenton Ridge
2nd Place - Brandon Smith of Glen Este
3rd Place - David Carr of Woodford County
4th Place - Keegan Duncan of Trinity
5th Place - Nathan Boggs of South Dearborn
6th Place - Jordan Tenharmsel of South Oldham
7th Place - Rob Dezember of Union County
8th Place - Nick Smart of Saint Xavier

1st Place Match
Elijah Cochran (Kenton Ridge) 10-0, Sr. over Brandon Smith (Glen Este) 9-1, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (19-4)).
3rd Place Match
David Carr (Woodford County) 8-1, 8th. over Keegan Duncan (Trinity) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Nathan Boggs (South Dearborn) 38-13, So. over Jordan Tenharmsel (South Oldham) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:04).
7th Place Match
Rob Dezember (Union County) 4-1, Sr. over Nick Smart (Saint Xavier) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 0:37).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Sicurella of Glen Este
2nd Place - Dalton Noblitt of Columbus East
3rd Place - Brandon Selmon of Princeton
4th Place - Jacob Erdman of Ryle
5th Place - Max Korfhage of Saint Xavier
6th Place - Colin Roth of Walton Verona
7th Place - Adam Rivera of Moore
8th Place - Anthony Ashford of Scott

1st Place Match
Matt Sicurella (Glen Este) 8-2, Jr. over Dalton Noblitt (Columbus East) 41-9, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Selmon (Princeton) 8-2, Sr. over Jacob Erdman (Ryle) 34-16, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Max Korfhage (Saint Xavier) 9-2, Sr. over Colin Roth (Walton Verona) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:22).
7th Place Match
Adam Rivera (Moore) 7-2, Jr. over Anthony Ashford (Scott) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:45).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Fausz of Campbell County
2nd Place - Preston Bowshier of Kenton Ridge
3rd Place - Hudson Heidorf of Trinity
4th Place - Luke Bernhardt of Harrison
5th Place - Anthony Alexander of Princeton
6th Place - Tim Poynter of Moore
7th Place - Grant Farwick of Ryle
8th Place - Noah Gawthorp of Henry Clay

1st Place Match
Sean Fausz (Campbell County) 8-0, Sr. over Preston Bowshier (Kenton Ridge) 10-1, Sr. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Hudson Heidorf (Trinity) 4-1, So. over Luke Bernhardt (Harrison) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Anthony Alexander (Princeton) 6-4, Jr. over Tim Poynter (Moore) 3-6, Jr. (MD 12-3).
7th Place Match
Grant Farwick (Ryle) 4-1, So. over Noah Gawthorp (Henry Clay) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Sowards of Kenton Ridge
2nd Place - Mike Whalen of Henry Clay
3rd Place - Ben Barton of Trinity
4th Place - Jackson Oxford of Union County
5th Place - Max Andreoni of Woodford County
6th Place - Bo McIntosh of Harrison
7th Place - Tristin Badida of Conner
8th Place - Cole Kirkland of Ryle

1st Place Match
Tyler Sowards (Kenton Ridge) 12-0, Jr. over Mike Whalen (Henry Clay) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Ben Barton (Trinity) 4-1, . over Jackson Oxford (Union County) 3-2, So. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Max Andreoni (Woodford County) 8-2, . over Bo McIntosh (Harrison) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
7th Place Match
Tristin Badida (Conner) 6-1, So. over Cole Kirkland (Ryle) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:24).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Lampe of Saint Xavier
2nd Place - Clay Brown of Walton Verona
3rd Place - Max Davis of Glen Este
4th Place - Jack Dorne of Ryle
5th Place - Brandon Manning of South Dearborn
6th Place - Nate Walden of Kenton Ridge
7th Place - Brad Bennett of Princeton
8th Place - Cameron Wilson of Glen Este

1st Place Match
Justin Lampe (Saint Xavier) 6-0, Sr. over Clay Brown (Walton Verona) 4-1, Sr. (MD 22-9).
3rd Place Match
Max Davis (Glen Este) 7-3, Sr. over Jack Dorne (Ryle) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Brandon Manning (South Dearborn) 38-12, Jr. over Nate Walden (Kenton Ridge) 9-3, So. (Fall 1:33).
7th Place Match
Brad Bennett (Princeton) 4-6, Sr. over Cameron Wilson (Glen Este) 2-3, . (Dec 11-4).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dominic Lampe of Saint Xavier
2nd Place - Logan Jones of Walton Verona
3rd Place - Sam Schwachter of Scott
4th Place - Jon Belk of Ryle
5th Place - Maurice Dantzler of Columbus East
6th Place - Jason Belcher of Glen Este
7th Place - Avery Buckman of Union County
8th Place - Joseph Warwick of Conner

1st Place Match
Dominic Lampe (Saint Xavier) 9-0, Jr. over Logan Jones (Walton Verona) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Sam Schwachter (Scott) 11-1, Sr. over Jon Belk (Ryle) 43-17, Jr. (Dec 13-6).
5th Place Match
Maurice Dantzler (Columbus East) 20-10, Sr. over Jason Belcher (Glen Este) 7-3, . (Fall 3:35).
7th Place Match
Avery Buckman (Union County) 2-2, Fr. over Joseph Warwick (Conner) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:47).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Kowal of Princeton
2nd Place - Johnny Mieman of Ryle
3rd Place - Dominic Rivera of Harrison
4th Place - Lucas Miozza of Trinity
5th Place - Jimmy Fisher of Columbus East
6th Place - Dustin Turner of Campbell County
7th Place - Elijah Allgeier of Saint Xavier
8th Place - Ruben Rojas of Moore

1st Place Match
Andrew Kowal (Princeton) 10-0, Sr. over Johnny Mieman (Ryle) 44-10, So. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Dominic Rivera (Harrison) 8-3, Sr. over Lucas Miozza (Trinity) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Jimmy Fisher (Columbus East) 31-12, Sr. over Dustin Turner (Campbell County) 2-3, Sr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Elijah Allgeier (Saint Xavier) 3-2, . over Ruben Rojas (Moore) 4-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mikey Smith of Moore
2nd Place - Tyler Frankrone of Trinity
3rd Place - Wyatt Courtney of Woodford County
4th Place - Elisiah Matthews of Campbell County
5th Place - Matt Kennedy of Glen Este
6th Place - Demarco Smith of Princeton
7th Place - Nolan Zeinner of Harrison
8th Place - Eli Gawthorp of Henry Clay

1st Place Match
Mikey Smith (Moore) 8-1, Jr. over Tyler Frankrone (Trinity) 4-1, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Courtney (Woodford County) 9-1, Sr. over Elisiah Matthews (Campbell County) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Matt Kennedy (Glen Este) 7-3, Jr. over Demarco Smith (Princeton) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:34).
7th Place Match
Nolan Zeinner (Harrison) 7-4, So. over Eli Gawthorp (Henry Clay) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-0).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elijah Miller of Scott
2nd Place - Nathan Moore of Henry Clay
3rd Place - Nathan Stone of Glen Este
4th Place - Quade Griewe of Columbus East
5th Place - Conner Sherman of Union County
6th Place - Dalton Cisco of South Dearborn
7th Place - Michael Frances of Princeton
8th Place - Brandon Littleton of Harrison

1st Place Match
Elijah Miller (Scott) 12-0, Jr. over Nathan Moore (Henry Clay) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Stone (Glen Este) 5-4, So. over Quade Griewe (Columbus East) 20-20, So. (Fall 3:26).
5th Place Match
Conner Sherman (Union County) 4-1, So. over Dalton Cisco (South Dearborn) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
7th Place Match
Michael Frances (Princeton) 5-5, Fr. over Brandon Littleton (Harrison) 2-3, So. (OT 3-1).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Myers of Campbell County
2nd Place - Trevor Thompson of Conner
3rd Place - Mason Brunner of Harrison
4th Place - Andy Berger of Glen Este
5th Place - Landon Corolla of Trinity
6th Place - Jared Stadtmiller of Columbus East
7th Place - Joseph Green of Saint Xavier
8th Place - Andrew Varble of Woodford County

1st Place Match
Austin Myers (Campbell County) 8-0, Jr. over Trevor Thompson (Conner) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:31).
3rd Place Match
Mason Brunner (Harrison) 5-5, So. over Andy Berger (Glen Este) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Landon Corolla (Trinity) 2-1, Jr. over Jared Stadtmiller (Columbus East) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:46).
7th Place Match
Joseph Green (Saint Xavier) 5-5, Jr. over Andrew Varble (Woodford County) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:59).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Sittason of Harrison
2nd Place - Raynel Brown of Union County
3rd Place - Nicholas Sinclair of Campbell County
4th Place - Matthew Davis of South Oldham
5th Place - Austin Phillips of Glen Este
6th Place - Daniel Sheridan of Saint Xavier
7th Place - Gabe Platt of Conner
8th Place - Ian Roberts of Trinity

1st Place Match
David Sittason (Harrison) 9-1, Sr. over Raynel Brown (Union County) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Sinclair (Campbell County) 8-2, Sr. over Matthew Davis (South Oldham) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Austin Phillips (Glen Este) 4-2, So. over Daniel Sheridan (Saint Xavier) 3-6, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
7th Place Match
Gabe Platt (Conner) 5-2, Sr. over Ian Roberts (Trinity) 1-3, So. (Fall 4:23).

2012 Ryle Raider Rumble


1. Saint Xavier 221.5
2. Campbell County 219.5
3. Ryle 207.5
4. Woodford County 152.0
5. Harrison 151.0
6. Union County 146.5
7. Columbus East 146.0
8. Glen Este 139.5
9. Lafayette 131.0
10. Moore 111.5
11. Trinity 105.5
12. Larue County 98.0
13. Walton Verona 93.5
14. Kenton Ridge 81.0
15. South Dearborn 71.5
16. Meade County 70.0
17. Conner 67.0
18. Scott 43.5
19. South Oldham 33.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gage Branson of Glen Este
2nd Place - Trevor Lawson of Woodford County
3rd Place - AJ Bindner of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County
5th Place - Brett Osborne of Ryle
6th Place - Jake Peace of Walton Verona
7th Place - Brad Krebs of Campbell County
8th Place - Will Connor of Columbus East

1st Place Match
Gage Branson (Glen Este) 10-0, So. over Trevor Lawson (Woodford County) 9-1, 7th. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
AJ Bindner (Saint Xavier) 3-1, Fr. over Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 7-2, 8th. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Brett Osborne (Ryle) 3-3, So. over Jake Peace (Walton Verona) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 1:43).
7th Place Match
Brad Krebs (Campbell County) 13-4, Fr. over Will Connor (Columbus East) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 2:30).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Hall of Moore
2nd Place - Luke Rearic of Lafayette
3rd Place - Rob Dezember of Union County
4th Place - Tucker Hurst of Woodford County
5th Place - Colin Roth of Walton Verona
6th Place - Derek Wiley of Conner
7th Place - Brandon Hertel of Glen Este
8th Place - Danten Rice of Trinity

1st Place Match
Jason Hall (Moore) 9-1, Jr. over Luke Rearic (Lafayette) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Rob Dezember (Union County) 6-1, Jr. over Tucker Hurst (Woodford County) 8-2, Fr. (Fall 0:47).
5th Place Match
Colin Roth (Walton Verona) 7-3, Jr. over Derek Wiley (Conner) 8-3, Fr. (Fall 1:20).
7th Place Match
Brandon Hertel (Glen Este) 8-2, Fr. over Danten Rice (Trinity) 23-26, So. (Dec 8-2).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Boston of Woodford County
2nd Place - Gus Adams of Ryle
3rd Place - Keegan Duncan of Trinity
4th Place - Chris Beeler of Meade County
5th Place - Bobby Poynter of Moore
6th Place - Kyle Edlin of Larue County
7th Place - Brandon Townsend of Kenton Ridge
8th Place - Brandon Smith of Glen Este

1st Place Match
Nathan Boston (Woodford County) 10-0, Jr. over Gus Adams (Ryle) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Duncan (Trinity) 70-5, Fr. over Chris Beeler (Meade County) 3-2, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Bobby Poynter (Moore) 10-4, So. over Kyle Edlin (Larue County) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
7th Place Match
Brandon Townsend (Kenton Ridge) 8-2, Sr. over Brandon Smith (Glen Este) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 6-5).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Lawson of Woodford County
2nd Place - Hudson Heidorf of Trinity
3rd Place - Elijah Cochran of Kenton Ridge
4th Place - Mitch Gilbert of Columbus East
5th Place - Jake Erdman of Ryle
6th Place - Max Korfhage of Saint Xavier
7th Place - Angel Vasquez of Lafayette
8th Place - Wade Beeler of Meade County

1st Place Match
Kyle Lawson (Woodford County) 10-0, 8th. over Hudson Heidorf (Trinity) 8-1, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Elijah Cochran (Kenton Ridge) 9-1, Jr. over Mitch Gilbert (Columbus East) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Jake Erdman (Ryle) 4-3, So. over Max Korfhage (Saint Xavier) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
7th Place Match
Angel Vasquez (Lafayette) 8-1, Fr. over Wade Beeler (Meade County) 3-2, . (Dec 8-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Fausz of Campbell County
2nd Place - Keegan North of Ryle
3rd Place - Dalton Noblitt of Columbus East
4th Place - Ben Barton of Trinity
5th Place - Luke Bernhardt of Harrison
6th Place - Liam Mitchell of Woodford County
7th Place - Dylan West of Larue County
8th Place - Adam Rivera of Moore

1st Place Match
Sean Fausz (Campbell County) 16-0, Jr. over Keegan North (Ryle) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Noblitt (Columbus East) 11-2, Jr. over Ben Barton (Trinity) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 11-4).
5th Place Match
Luke Bernhardt (Harrison) 7-3, Jr. over Liam Mitchell (Woodford County) 5-5, So. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Dylan West (Larue County) 4-1, Fr. over Adam Rivera (Moore) 9-5, So. (Dec 4-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mike Wayant of Columbus East
2nd Place - Raymundo Perez of Larue County
3rd Place - Seth Cochran of Kenton Ridge
4th Place - Gabe Ervin of Union County
5th Place - Nathanial Long of South Oldham
6th Place - Dalton Goins of Conner
7th Place - Ian Kahl of Trinity
8th Place - Max Andreoni of Woodford County

1st Place Match
Mike Wayant (Columbus East) 12-1, Sr. over Raymundo Perez (Larue County) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Seth Cochran (Kenton Ridge) 8-2, Jr. over Gabe Ervin (Union County) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Nathanial Long (South Oldham) 8-4, Sr. over Dalton Goins (Conner) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
7th Place Match
Ian Kahl (Trinity) 8-2, Jr. over Max Andreoni (Woodford County) 7-3, 8th. (Fall 2:52).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Lampe of Saint Xavier
2nd Place - Paul Hamilton of Campbell County
3rd Place - Tyler Sowards of Kenton Ridge
4th Place - Jake Sander of Ryle
5th Place - Clay Brown of Walton Verona
6th Place - Brandon Manning of South Dearborn
7th Place - Jackson Oxford of Union County
8th Place - Josh Gober of Harrison

1st Place Match
Justin Lampe (Saint Xavier) 16-0, Jr. over Paul Hamilton (Campbell County) 13-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Sowards (Kenton Ridge) 8-2, So. over Jake Sander (Ryle) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Clay Brown (Walton Verona) 7-2, Jr. over Brandon Manning (South Dearborn) 7-4, So. (MD 9-1).
7th Place Match
Jackson Oxford (Union County) 5-1, Fr. over Josh Gober (Harrison) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:03).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dominic Lampe of Saint Xavier
2nd Place - Logan Jones of Walton Verona
3rd Place - Chad Gahafer of Union County
4th Place - John Green of Lafayette
5th Place - Jon Belk of Ryle
6th Place - Kyle Stillinger of Columbus East
7th Place - Clayton Smith of Trinity
8th Place - Kenny Keller of Moore

1st Place Match
Dominic Lampe (Saint Xavier) 15-1, So. over Logan Jones (Walton Verona) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 1:25).
3rd Place Match
Chad Gahafer (Union County) 9-2, Jr. over John Green (Lafayette) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Jon Belk (Ryle) 5-2, So. over Kyle Stillinger (Columbus East) 9-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Clayton Smith (Trinity) 9-1, . over Kenny Keller (Moore) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stephen Myers of Campbell County
2nd Place - Jimmy Shaw of South Dearborn
3rd Place - Hunter French of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Wyatt Courtney of Woodford County
5th Place - Mikey Smith of Moore
6th Place - Jacob Marshall of Lafayette
7th Place - Dominic Rivera of Harrison
8th Place - Sam Schwachter of Scott

1st Place Match
Stephen Myers (Campbell County) 15-0, Sr. over Jimmy Shaw (South Dearborn) 10-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (24-8)).
3rd Place Match
Hunter French (Saint Xavier) 11-1, Sr. over Wyatt Courtney (Woodford County) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Mikey Smith (Moore) 8-4, So. over Jacob Marshall (Lafayette) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 4:40).
7th Place Match
Dominic Rivera (Harrison) 7-3, Jr. over Sam Schwachter (Scott) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 3:33).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Jones of Walton Verona
2nd Place - Brandon Pledger of Saint Xavier
3rd Place - Dustin Turner of Campbell County
4th Place - Jimmy Fisher of Columbus East
5th Place - Johnny Meiman of Ryle
6th Place - Sam Willbanks of Moore
7th Place - Luke Bowman of Harrison
8th Place - Sam Quigney of Lafayette

1st Place Match
Lane Jones (Walton Verona) 10-0, Sr. over Brandon Pledger (Saint Xavier) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Dustin Turner (Campbell County) 14-3, Jr. over Jimmy Fisher (Columbus East) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Johnny Meiman (Ryle) 5-2, Fr. over Sam Willbanks (Moore) 9-5, Sr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Luke Bowman (Harrison) 7-3, Jr. over Sam Quigney (Lafayette) 2-2, . (Dec 5-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - BJ Carman of Larue County
2nd Place - Noah Bauer of Saint Xavier
3rd Place - Eli Matthews of Campbell County
4th Place - Matt Kennedy of Glen Este
5th Place - Jacob Warwick of Conner
6th Place - Sean Root of Harrison
7th Place - Elijah Miller of Scott
8th Place - Cornelious Jamar Kish of Ryle

1st Place Match
BJ Carman (Larue County) 10-0, Sr. over Noah Bauer (Saint Xavier) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Eli Matthews (Campbell County) 13-1, So. over Matt Kennedy (Glen Este) 7-3, So. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Jacob Warwick (Conner) 3-2, So. over Sean Root (Harrison) 3-5, Sr. (OT 4-2).
7th Place Match
Elijah Miller (Scott) 11-2, So. over Cornelious Jamar Kish (Ryle) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:36).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Rowan of Glen Este
2nd Place - David Sittason of Harrison
3rd Place - Connor Thompson of Saint Xavier
4th Place - Bryan Carter of Union County
5th Place - Donald Lee Craven of Ryle
6th Place - Logan Durham of Moore
7th Place - Brad Bruner of South Dearborn
8th Place - Brett Graziani of Campbell County

1st Place Match
Austin Rowan (Glen Este) 10-0, Sr. over David Sittason (Harrison) 6-3, Jr. (MD 21-9).
3rd Place Match
Connor Thompson (Saint Xavier) 7-5, Sr. over Bryan Carter (Union County) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 2:02).
5th Place Match
Donald Lee Craven (Ryle) 4-2, Sr. over Logan Durham (Moore) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 4:15).
7th Place Match
Brad Bruner (South Dearborn) 7-4, Jr. over Brett Graziani (Campbell County) 12-2, Fr. (Fall 0:23).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Myers of Campbell County
2nd Place - Jason Maine of Ryle
3rd Place - Trevor Thompson of Conner
4th Place - Alex Hogan of Meade County
5th Place - Casey Boyle of Harrison
6th Place - Cole Sherman of Union County
7th Place - Andy Berger of Glen Este
8th Place - Taylor Cobb of Lafayette

1st Place Match
Austin Myers (Campbell County) 15-0, So. over Jason Maine (Ryle) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 2:48).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Thompson (Conner) 11-1, Jr. over Alex Hogan (Meade County) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Casey Boyle (Harrison) 8-2, Jr. over Cole Sherman (Union County) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 2:52).
7th Place Match
Andy Berger (Glen Este) 4-4, Jr. over Taylor Cobb (Lafayette) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:26).


285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Truman Gutapfel of Harrison
2nd Place - Rob McKee of Columbus East
3rd Place - Landon Young of Lafayette
4th Place - Brad Weber of Ryle
5th Place - Jacob Hughes of Harrison
6th Place - Raynel Brown of Union County
7th Place - MIke Moaga of Lafayette
8th Place - Nicholas Sinclair of Campbell County

1st Place Match
Truman Gutapfel (Harrison) 10-0, Sr. over Rob McKee (Columbus East) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 3:35).
3rd Place Match
Landon Young (Lafayette) 6-1, Fr. over Brad Weber (Ryle) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Jacob Hughes (Harrison) 3-2, . over Raynel Brown (Union County) 7-4, So. (Dec 2-1).
7th Place Match
MIke Moaga (Lafayette) 3-1, . over Nicholas Sinclair (Campbell County) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1).



2011 Ryle Raider Rumble

1. Larue County 273.0
2. Union County 211.5
3. Ryle 176.0
4. Harrison 172.0
5. South Dearborn 168.0
6. Campbell County 159.5
7. Grundy 159.5
8. Glen Este 154.5
9. Trinity 148.0
10. Valley View 139.0
11. Saint Xavier 130.5
12. Columbus East 122.0
13. Meade County 121.5
14. Woodford County 101.5
15. South Oldham 40.0
16. Conner 22.0

106
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Logan Erdman (Ryle) 6-0 won by decision over Kyle Edlin (Larue County) 9-1 (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match - Robert Dezember (Union County) 8-2 won by major decision over Gage Branson (Glen Este) 7-2 (Maj 14-2)
5th Place Match - Austin Hurley (Grundy) 8-2 won by pin over Kyle Bussard (Valley View) 2-2 (Pin 5:30)
7th Place Match - Tucker Hurst (Woodford County) 6-4 won by pin over Robert Swift (South Dearborn) 6-4 (Pin 3:29)
113
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Trae Blackwell (Union County) 10-0 won by tech fall over Chris Abernathy (Meade County) 8-1 (TF 17-2)
3rd Place Match - Matt Sicurella (Glen Este) 8-1 won by decision over Jacob Erdman (Ryle) 4-2 (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Thomas Fay (Harrison) 7-2 won by decision over Dylan Sheldon (Larue County) 7-2 (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match - Zach Bussard (Valley View) 2-2 won by decision over Stephen Matheny (Trinity) 1-7 (Dec 10-6)
120
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Garth Yenter (Campbell County) 17-0 won by pin over Jeffrey Wurth (Union County) 9-2 (Pin 0:34)
3rd Place Match - Gus Adams (Ryle) 5-1 won by pin over Austin Compton (Grundy) 7-3 (Pin 4:38)
5th Place Match - Zane Brady (Valley View) 3-1 won by decision over Max Korfhage (Saint Xavier) 2-2 (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match - Luke Bernhardt (Harrison) 3-2 won by pin over Tristin Badida (Conner) 3-6 (Pin 0:56)
126
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Sean Fausz (Campbell County) 18-0 won by decision over Nick Paden (Larue County) 9-1 (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match - Ian Kahl (Trinity) 8-1 won by pin over Keegan North (Ryle) 4-3 (Pin 3:13)
5th Place Match - Roy Bisenius (South Oldham) 15-1 won by major decision over Justin Whitaker (Union County) 8-3 (Maj 10-0)
7th Place Match - Dylan Raines (Grundy) 6-3 won by pin over Chance Evans (South Dearborn) 3-5 (Pin 1:55)
132
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Jayce Carr (Union County) 11-0 won by decision over TJ Ruschell (Ryle) 6-1 (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Justin Street (Grundy) 9-2 won by injury default over Raymundo Perez (Larue County) 7-3 (I-D)
5th Place Match - Justin Lampe (Saint Xavier) 4-1 won by decision over Jamie Lawson (Valley View) 3-2 (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match - Mitchell Gilbert (Columbus East) 18-3 won by major decision over Nick Spangler (South Oldham) 8-6 (Maj 15-3)
138
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - John Fahy (Trinity) 9-0 won by major decision over Corey Ahern (Ryle) 6-1 (Maj 14-0)
3rd Place Match - Trey Smith (Grundy) 9-2 won by decision over Chad Gahafer (Union County) 9-2 (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match - Drew Kearns (Glen Este) 9-1 won by tech fall over Garrett Kenealy (Meade County) 7-3 (TF 18-2)
7th Place Match - Brandon Manning (South Dearborn) 9-2 won by decision over Tino Velez (South Oldham) 8-5 (Dec 6-4)
145
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Paul Hamilton (Campbell County) 17-1 won by decision over Tim Shuler (Columbus East) 19-1 (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match - Corey McCall (Woodford County) 4-1 won by decision over Max Davis (Glen Este) 8-2 (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match - Andrew Utterback (South Dearborn) 8-3 won by decision over Channing Elswick (Grundy) 3-2 (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match - Kortland Maguire (Meade County) 8-2 won by pin over Dominic Lampe (Saint Xavier) 2-3 (Pin 0:56)
152
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Brent Hitchings (Trinity) 8-1 won by major decision over Blake Giffin (South Dearborn) 10-1 (Maj 17-5)
3rd Place Match - Jake Risinger (Union County) 6-5 won by major decision over Kyle Stillinger (Columbus East) 9-3 (Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match - Kent Bachman (Campbell County) 16-2 won by decision over Jordan Doyle (Woodford County) 8-2 (Dec 10-6)
7th Place Match - Matt Kennedy (Glen Este) 7-3 won by decision over Jared Whitlock (Larue County) 5-5 (Dec 2-0)
160
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Shawn Hull (Larue County) 10-0 won by decision over Brandon Pledger (Saint Xavier) 4-1 (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match - John Mikolay (Glen Este) 9-1 won by decision over Jimmy Shaw (South Dearborn) 6-3 (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Wyatt Courtney (Woodford County) 8-2 won by pin over Jimmy Fisher (Columbus East) 9-10 (Pin 5:00)
7th Place Match - Chris Brunett (Valley View) 3-2 won by decision over Luke Bowman (Harrison) 5-5 (Dec 17-12)
170
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Tyler McClanahan (Grundy) 11-0 won by decision over Caleb Canter (Larue County) 9-1 (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match - David Sittason (Harrison) 5-5 won by pin over Chad Goodrich (Woodford County) 7-3 (Pin 2:55)
5th Place Match - Noah Bauer (Saint Xavier) 4-1 won by pin over Trevor Fultz (Trinity) 3-2 (Pin 4:30)
7th Place Match - Beau Sheffer (Union County) 9-2 won by decision over Devin Obermeyer (Glen Este) 4-6 (Dec 2-1)
182
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Bernard Ray (Larue County) 8-1 won by pin over Brett Keeton (Campbell County) 13-3 (Pin 1:15)
3rd Place Match - Matt Pruetz (Harrison) 6-3 won by pin over John Busack (Columbus East) 2-3 (Pin 3:59)
5th Place Match - Eric Willis (Valley View) 3-1 won by decision over Alex McClanahan (South Dearborn) 3-2 (Dec 11-7)
7th Place Match - Sean Root (Harrison) 2-2 won by decision over Konner Thompson (Saint Xavier) 1-3 (Dec 7-5)
195
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - BJ Carman (Larue County) 10-0 won by decision over William Tompkins (Saint Xavier) 4-1 (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match - Sean Caddell (South Dearborn) 5-1 won by pin over Jordan Miller (Trinity) 2-6 (Pin 5:12)
5th Place Match - Shane Blevins (Glen Este) 8-1 won by pin over Jake Williamson (Ryle) 5-2 (Pin 2:00)
7th Place Match - Evan Kenealy (Meade County) 7-3 won by pin over Kody Gustin (Valley View) 2-3 (Pin 2:54)
220
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - Bryan Day (Valley View) 5-0 won in overtime over Drew Newberry (Larue County) 9-1 (OT 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Truman Gutapfel (Harrison) 9-1 won by decision over Jake McCowan (Grundy) 9-2 (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Austin Rowan (Glen Este) 8-2 won by decision over Reshawd Wilkins (Union County) 7-4 (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match - Christian Caddell (South Dearborn) 3-3 won by pin over Sam Merk (Harrison) 2-3 (Pin 0:45)
285
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1st Place Match - John Sittason (Harrison) 9-0 won by pin over Alec Milkie (Meade County) 8-1 (Pin 1:00)
3rd Place Match - Jon Case (South Dearborn) 2-2 won by pin over Dylan Hembree (Valley View) 4-3 (Pin 2:30)
5th Place Match - Rob McKee (Columbus East) 10-2 won by pin over Eli Meredith (Larue County) 5-3 (Pin 3:00)
7th Place Match - Grant Young (Saint Xavier) 1-2 won by decision over Matthew Davis (South Oldham) 8-5 (Dec 2-0)

Full Results: http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=1569009

 

2010 Ryle Raider Rumble Scores
******************************
1. Ryle 276.0
2. Union Co. 275.5
3. Columbus East 275.0
4. Grundy 259.0
5. Trinity 245.5
6. Glen Este 198.0
7. Woodford Co. 173.0
8. Campbell Co. 137.0
9. Valley View 136.0
10. Pleasure Ridge Park 132.5
11. So. Dearborn 125.0
12. Henry Clay 112.0
13. Meade Co. 86.0
14. Lafayette 75.0
15. Conner 48.0
16. So. Oldham 45.0

First Place - Pool 16
103: Trae Blackwell(Union Co.) dec. Bryce Payton(Pleasure Ridge Park) 10-5
112: Brock Ervin(Union Co.) tech. fall Ian Kahl(Trinity) 17-1
119: T.J. Ruschell(Ryle) tech. fall Sean Fausz(Campbell Co.) 16-0
125: John Fahy(Trinity) maj. dec. Sean Vandyke(Grundy) 14-3
130: Jeremy Hurley(Grundy) dec. Jayce Carr(Union Co.) 8-6
135: Brent Hitchings(Trinity) maj. dec. Dakota Vance(Grundy) 14-3
140: Justin Street(Grundy) dec. Keaton Thomas(Union Co.) 8-6
145: Eric Spahr(Campbell Co.) pin Wyatt Courtney(Woodford Co.) 3:40
152: Caleb Ervin(Union Co.) pin Joe Whalen(Henry Clay) 3:08
160: Connor Coyle(Ryle) tech. fall Anthony Wood(Pleasure Ridge Park) 16-0
171: Nick Manning(So. Dearborn) maj. dec. Tyler Mcclanahan(Grundy) 10-2
189: Tanner Mcclanhan(Grundy) maj. dec. Taylor Pruett(Ryle) 15-1
215: Brian Day(Valley View) dec. Brendan Darrow(Trinity) 5-4
285: Mason Franck(Campbell Co.) dec. Thomas Emmitt(Columbus East) 8-2

Third Place - Pool 16
103: Michael Whalen(Henry Clay) dec. Chris Beeler(Meade Co.) 9-8
112: Keegan North(Ryle) dec. Camden Hanley(Lafayette) 3-1
119: Jake Carlile(Columbus East) pin A.J. Roberson(Pleasure Ridge Park) 2:20
125: Will Bryant(Lafayette) dec. Baron Rieker(Columbus East) 6-1
130: Brandon Birk(Trinity) dec. Zach Rieker(Columbus East) 5-0
135: Steven Rieker(Columbus East) pin Joe Mims(Henry Clay) 3:40
140: Tim Shuler(Columbus East) pin Damon Perry(Valley View) 4:35
145: Kyle Stillinger(Columbus East) pin Brenden Tuggle(Henry Clay) 0:39
152: Cody Rife(Grundy) dec. Brian White(Woodford Co.) 3-0
160: Cory Burris(Glen Este) pin Curtis Graham(Woodford Co.) INJ
171: Court Mace(Ryle) pin Ashton Brierly(Columbus East) INJ
189: Branden Simota(Meade Co.) pin Travis Jones(Glen Este) 4:59
215: Cory Buckler(Ryle) pin Lowe Dan(Grundy) 1:40
285: Dezmon Bott(Union Co.) pin Jon Case(So. Dearborn) 0:10

Fifth Place - Pool 16
103: Luke Rearic(Lafayette) dec. Caleb Ervin(Glen Este) 6-5
112: Rob Dezember*UNIO(X1) dec. Mitch Gilbert(Columbus East) 9-7
119: Declan Mitchell(Woodford Co.) dec. Jeffery Wurth(Union Co.) 7-6
125: Robbie Vanderpool(Woodford Co.) dec. Trey Smith*GRUN(X1) 8-3
130: Drew Kearns(Glen Este) pin Jamie Lawson(Valley View) 1:23
135: Roy Bisenius(So. Oldham) dec. Corey Ahern(Ryle) 6-3
140: Kent Bachman(Campbell Co.) dec. Jimmy Shaw(So. Dearborn) 4-3
145: Caleb Prinz(Glen Este) maj. dec. Clayton Williams(Valley View) 12-4
152: Camryn Fields(Pleasure Ridge Park) pin Josh Parker(Ryle) 3:30
160: David Johnson(Columbus East) pin Beau Sheffer(Union Co.) 0:51
171: Trenton Kulmer(Trinity) pin John Mikolay(Glen Este) 2:30
189: Bobby Bryant(Trinity) pin Anthony Mathias(So. Dearborn) 2:14
215: Michael Kennedy(Glen Este) dec. Welsey Morris(Woodford Co.) 4-2
285: Kyle Turner(Glen Este) dec. Jonny Gripshover(Conner) 2-1

Seventh Place - Pool 16
103: Dallas Pruett(Ryle) pin Jacob Erdman*RYLE(X3) 2:21
112: Camron Halton(Pleasure Ridge Park) pin Chris McKenna(So. Oldham) 4:34
119: Tyler Birk(Trinity) dec. Damien Plumblee(Conner) 11-6
125: Jon Belk(Ryle) over Gabe Ervin(Union Co.) forfeit
130: Justin Whitaker*UNIO(X4) pin Shane White(Woodford Co.) 2:57
135: Blake Meyers(Glen Este) over David Day(Valley View) forfeit
140: Clayton Smith(Trinity) pin Max Davis(Glen Este) 4:17
145: Jacob Smith(Trinity) dec. Caleb Wolfe(Union Co.) 11-4
152: Caleb Ogle(Columbus East) pin Nick Sarkis(Trinity) 2:47
160: Aaron Abner(Valley View) over Garrett Emerick*VALL(X6) forfeit
171: Chad Goodrich(Woodford Co.) pin Eric Willis(Valley View) 2:10
189: Evan Kenealy*MEAD(X2) pin Coty Curry(Woodford Co.) 0:59
215: Trevor Thompson(Conner) pin Zack Cooper(Henry Clay) 4:38
285: Jason Maines(Ryle) pin Ryan Stitner(Grundy) 0:31

Full Results: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/ryle/res10.htm

 

2009 Ryle Raider Rumble Scores

******************************
1. Ryle 318.0
2. Grundy 285.5
3. Campbell Co. 247.5
4. Trinity 243.5
5. So. Dearborn 212.0
6. Woodford Co. 193.5
7. Meade Co. 172.0
8. John Hardin 165.5
9. Lafayette 141.0
10. Henry Clay 96.0
11. Cooper 85.0
12. So. Oldham 83.0
13. Union Co. 81.5
14. Winton Woods 59.0
15. Sycamore 34.0
16. Conner 29.0
17. Boone Co. 18.0

 

First Place
103: Garth Yenter(Campbell Co.) tech. fall Luke Rearic(Lafayette) 20-5
112: John Fahy(Trinity) maj. dec. T. J. Ruschell(Ryle) 15-2
119: Myron Bradbury(Trinity) dec. Mark Hall(Ryle) 7-5
125: Michael Osborn(Ryle) pin Mack Logsdon(Woodford Co.) 3:14
130: Tyler Clark(So. Dearborn) maj. dec. Austin Palmer(Ryle) 16-8
135: John Dotson(Grundy) maj. dec. Isaac Thomas(Union Co.) 12-4
140: Ethan Owens(Grundy) dec. Zack Roland(Ryle) 3-0
145: Korey Shotwell(Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Jordan Murphy(John Hardin) 11-3
152: Josh Johnson(John Hardin) dec. Grant Ohlmann(Trinity) 10-5
160: Tyler Mcclanahan(Grundy) dec. Connor Coyle(Ryle) 5-0
171: Brad Hitchings(Trinity) maj. dec. Jacob Lee(Campbell Co.) 8-0
189: Nathan Ilg(Campbell Co.) dec. Kevin Wilger(So. Dearborn) 16-9
215: Tyler Crow(Meade Co.) dec. Ron Forman(So. Dearborn) 10-8
285: Glenn Frost(John Hardin) dec. Adam Brown(So. Oldham) 5-2

Third Place
103: Gus Adams(Ryle) pin Cody Haynes*RY(X3) 2:56
112: Sean Vandyke(Grundy) pin Ricardo Camacho(Henry Clay) 0:24
119: Jeremy Hurley(Grundy) dec. Will Bryant(Lafayette) 11-5
125: Justin Street(Grundy) dec. Roy Bisenius(So. Oldham) 2-1
130: Dakota Vance(Grundy) dec. Brent Hitchings(Trinity) 5-4
135: Travis Krauziewicz(Woodford Co.) tech. fall Ausdin Pender(Trinity) 17-2
140: Kirby Goodwine(John Hardin) dec. Lane Jones(Cooper) 12-11
145: Cody Rife(Grundy) dec. Zack Bolog(Ryle) 7-6
152: Nick Manning(So. Dearborn) maj. dec. Matt Brewer(Cooper) 11-1
160: Nick Harrell(So. Dearborn) maj. dec. Ryan Duzyk(Henry Clay) 10-0
171: Court Mace(Ryle) pin Jacob Felser(So. Dearborn) INJ
189: Derek Campbell(Woodford Co.) dec. Andrew Ogg(Henry Clay) 8-2
215: Taylor Pruett(Ryle) pin Daniel Lowe(Grundy) 5:47
285: Chaz Nevitt(Meade Co.) maj. dec. Bruce Robinson(Lafayette) 11-2

Fifth Place
103: Austin Compton(Grundy) pin Caleb Riffle(Winton Woods) 3:37
112: Sean Fausz(Campbell Co.) dec. Camden Hanley(Lafayette) 4-2
119: Robert Bracco(Woodford Co.) dec. Zach Fryer(Campbell Co.) 6-2
125: Jimmy Lacy(Lafayette) dec. Brandon Birk(Trinity) 7-4
130: Keaton Thomas(Union Co.) dec. Corey McCall(Woodford Co.) 4-2
135: John Hale(Campbell Co.) dec. Wade Holtsclaw(John Hardin) 3-2
140: Wyatt Courtney(Woodford Co.) pin Emory Burroughs(Trinity) 2:38
145: T.J. Bates(Cooper) dec. Joey Carter(Meade Co.) 9-6
152: Brian White(Woodford Co.) dec. Joe Whalen(Henry Clay) 3-2
160: Nick Meirose(Campbell Co.) dec. Andy Gilliland(Cooper) 6-4
171: Spencer Warren(So. Oldham) dec. Iel Freeman(Winton Woods) 4-3
189: Tanner Mclanahan(Grundy) dec. Jake McCowen*GR(X1) 1-0
215: Brendan Darrow(Trinity) pin Zach Boger(Conner) 0:54
285: Mason Franck(Campbell Co.) pin Cameron Springs(Sycamore) 0:16

 

Seventh Place
103: Keegan North*RY(X1) pin Chris Abernathy(Meade Co.) 2:23
112: Lance Kelly(Meade Co.) pin Justin Whitaker*UC(X1) INJ
119: Corey Ahern*RY(X1) maj. dec. Kyle Sparks*RY(X2) 10-1
125: Brandon Scott(Meade Co.) dec. Brandon Shugan(John Hardin) 4-0
130: Paul Hamilton(Campbell Co.) dec. James Childress(Meade Co.) 3-2
135: Brendan Tuggle(Henry Clay) maj. dec. Garrett Kenealy(Meade Co.) 13-4
140: Justin Ballard(So. Dearborn) maj. dec. Tony Ancona(Sycamore) 12-2
145: Jesse Adams(So. Dearborn) dec. Patrick Blevins(Woodford Co.) 8-3
152: Josh Parker(Ryle) pin Mike Brown(Meade Co.) 4:10
160: Curtis Graham(Woodford Co.) dec. Beau Sheffer*UC(X3) 9-2
171: Dusty Thompson(Lafayette) dec. Nelson Mason(Meade Co.) 6-0
189: Cory Buckler(Ryle) pin William Johnson(Lafayette) 1:18
215: Wesley Morris(Woodford Co.) pin Thomas Day(Boone Co.) INJ
285: Darius Clay*LAF(X3) pin Austin Chatman*CON(X1) INJ

Full Results: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/ryle/res09.htm


 

2008 Ryle Raider Rumble Scores
******************************
1. Grundy 336.5
2. Trinity 279.5
3. Ryle 275.0
4. Campbell Co. 222.5
5. So. Dearborn 208.0
6. John Hardin 200.0
7. LaRue Co. 182.0
8. Union Co. 137.0
9. Henry Clay 131.0
10. Winton Woods 109.0
11. Cooper 103.0
12. Lafayette 97.0
13. So. Oldham 93.0
14. Sycamore 69.0
15. Conner 48.0
16. Boone Co. 24.0

 

First Place
103: John Fahy(Trinity) pin T.J. Ruschell(Ryle) 1:59
112: Sean Vandyke(Grundy) dec. Brent Hitchings(Trinity) 9-5
119: Jeremy Hurley(Grundy) maj. dec. Michael Osborne(Ryle) 9-1
125: Derek Anderson(Grundy) pin Tyler Clark(So. Dearborn) 3:33
130: Cody Rife(Grundy) dec. Aaron Carr(Union Co.) 11-10
135: Caleb Ervin(Union Co.) dec. Ethan Owens(Grundy) 7-2
140: John Dotson(Grundy) dec. Josh Johnson(John Hardin) 2-1
145: Grant Ohlmann(Trinity) maj. dec. Nick Manning(So. Dearborn) 10-2
152: Tyler McClanahan(Grundy) pin Justin Black(Campbell Co.) 2:26
160: Jacob Felser(So. Dearborn) dec. Preston Adams(Conner) 7-2
171: Brad Hitchings(Trinity) dec. Will Hogben(Ryle) 11-5
189: Jake Bradford(Ryle) dec. Josh Lewis(Trinity) 7-2
215: Ryan Houchens(So. Oldham) dec. Jacob Ilg(Campbell Co.) 5-3
285: Glenn Frost(John Hardin) pin Shaun Smith(Winton Woods) 1:29

Third Place
103: Garth Yenter(Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Caleb Canter(LaRue Co.) 14-5
112: Wade Holtsclaw(John Hardin) maj. dec. Jacob Smith*TR(X4) 9-0
119: Matt Zarth(Henry Clay) dec. Myron Bradbury(Trinity) 3-1
125: Caleb Schneider(Campbell Co.) dec. Kirby Goodwine(John Hardin) 6-3
130: T.J. Bates(Cooper) dec. Caleb Lonkard(Ryle) 3-0
135: Jordan Murphy(John Hardin) dec. Zack Roland(Ryle) 3-2
140: Cody Guiler(Henry Clay) pin Shaquille Cox(LaRue Co.) 1:20
145: Korey Shotwell(Campbell Co.) dec. Luke Ervin(Union Co.) 8-2
152: Ryan Duyzk(Henry Clay) dec. Court Mace(Ryle) 4-2
160: Conner Coyle(Ryle) dec. Spencer Warren(So. Oldham) 7-1
171: Tanner McClanahan(Grundy) pin Bernard Ray(LaRue Co.) INJ
189: Ron Forman(So. Dearborn) dec. Daniel Lowe(Grundy) 7-0
215: Shane Smith(Winton Woods) pin Drew Newberry(LaRue Co.) INJ
285: Alex Edwards(Grundy) dec. Jake Cooper(Henry Clay) 4-2

Fifth Place
103: Danny Crittenden(John Hardin) pin Logan Jones(Cooper) 3:42
112: Will Bryant(Lafayette) pin Jacob Penick(Cooper) 0:34
119: John Kurz(Sycamore) dec. Justin Thompson(LaRue Co.) 7-3
125: Ryan Whitney(Sycamore) dec. Austin Palmer(Ryle) 9-6
130: Shelby Floyd(LaRue Co.) dec. Curtis Lusco*RY(X3) 8-2
135: Brandon Whitehouse(So. Oldham) pin Lane Jones(Cooper) 0:29
140: Tyler Witte(So. Dearborn) pin Matt Matheny(Trinity) 5:00
145: Shawn Hull(LaRue Co.) dec. Jeremiah McGhee(John Hardin) 8-5
152: Dez Jakes(LaRue Co.) dec. Kevin Wilger(So. Dearborn) 3-0
160: Iel Freeman(Winton Woods) maj. dec. Max Malito(John Hardin) 16-5
171: Dustin Thompson(Lafayette) dec. Jake Lee(Campbell Co.) 4-1
189: Colin Friedly(Campbell Co.) dec. Sam Bryant(Lafayette) 4-2
215: Steven Underwood(Trinity) pin Shamon Brown(Lafayette) 2:30
285: Brandon Adams(Ryle) pin Mason Franck(Campbell Co.) 3:49

 

Seventh Place
103: Camden Hanley(Lafayette) maj. dec. Luke Rearic*LAF(X1) 9-1
112: Raymundo Perez*LC(X2) dec. Zach Fryer(Campbell Co.) 7-5
119: Keaton Thomas(Union Co.) dec. Jimmy Lacy(Lafayette) 5-0
125: Joe Whalen(Henry Clay) dec. Sean Gillespie(Trinity) 4-2
130: John Hale(Campbell Co.) pin Brandon Windisch(Conner) 2:36
135: Ausdin Pender(Trinity) maj. dec. Eric Spahr(Campbell Co.) 16-3
140: Isaac Thomas(Union Co.) pin Hugo Galon(Ryle) 4:38
145: Pryde Geh(Winton Woods) pin Garland Cleek(Grundy) 0:42
152: Erin McCauley(Trinity) pin Andy Gilliland(Cooper) 2:18
160: Adam Gunn(Trinity) pin Josh Parker*RY(X7) 4:25
171: Eric Zientek(Sycamore) pin Nick Harrell(So. Dearborn) INJ
189: Christian Caddell(Cooper) pin Quincy Powell*WW(X2) 2:20
215: Tony Napier(So. Dearborn) pin Brian Robertson(Boone Co.) 0:58
285: Nathan Bell(LaRue Co.) pin Brendan Darrow*TR(X3) 2:06

Full Results: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/ryle/res08.htm

 

2007 Ryle Raider Rumble Scores
******************************
1. Grundy 288.5
2. Union Co. 277.0
3. Ryle 242.0
4. So. Dearborn 224.0
5. Trinity 205.0
6. LaRue Co. 198.0
7. Henry Clay 153.0
8. So. Oldham 134.0
9. Lafayette 119.0
10. Lakota West 112.5
11. Paul Dunbar 106.0
12. Winton Woods 95.0
13. Conner 88.0
14. Grundy B 85.0
15. Ryle B 60.0

First Place
103: Sean Vandyke(Grundy) over Dakota Vance(Grundy B) forfeit
112: Dan Smith(Trinity) pin Jarvis Elam(Union Co.) 5:36
119: Matt Zarth(Henry Clay) dec. Jeremy Hurley(Grundy) 3-2
125: Jon Voth(Paul Dunbar) maj. dec. Nate Bugni(So. Dearborn) 10-2
130: Ethan Owens(Grundy) dec. Caleb Ervin(Union Co.) 6-0
135: John Dotson(Grundy) dec. Luke Ervin(Union Co.) 4-3
140: Bryan Peace(Ryle) maj. dec. Matt Miller(LaRue Co.) 19-10
145: Isaac Ervin(Union Co.) dec. Donnel Davis(Paul Dunbar) 4-2
152: Joe Booker(Winton Woods) pin Conner Coyle(Ryle) 1:37
160: Mitch Ervin(Union Co.) pin Josh McCowan(Grundy) 2:56
171: Mason Reid(Ryle) pin Brad Hitchings(Trinity) 0:50
189: Ryan Houchens(So. Oldham) dec. Will Hogben(Ryle) 7-2
215: Matt Green(Lafayette) pin Jacob Bradford(Ryle) 1:34
285: Mike Baur*LW(X1) pin Shaun Smith(Winton Woods) 1:20

Third Place
103: Nick Paden(LaRue Co.) maj. dec. Joe Mims(Henry Clay) 10-1
112: Michael Osborne(Ryle) dec. Justin Thompson(LaRue Co.) 8-2
119: Derek Anderson(Grundy B) maj. dec. Tyler Clark(So. Dearborn) 13-1
125: Matt Young(Union Co.) pin Joe Whalen(Henry Clay) 4:56
130: Lucas Carman(LaRue Co.) pin T.J. Bates(Conner) 2:18
135: Matt Aylor(Ryle) dec. Jacob Barton(Trinity) 8-5
140: Kenny Watkins(Trinity) pin Ted Murner(Henry Clay) 0:55
145: Jacob Felser(So. Dearborn) dec. Andrew Mitchell(So. Oldham) 7-3
152: Devin Purkiser(Lakota West) pin Josh Willett(Union Co.) 2:59
160: Russ Whatley(Trinity) pin Preston Adams(Conner) 1:00
171: Cody Laseigne(So. Oldham) dec. Jarrod Burke(Union Co.) 4-2ot
189: Josh Lee(Grundy) over Demarco Owens(Grundy B) forfeit
215: Morgan Owens(Grundy) dec. Ron Forman(So. Dearborn) 6-3
285: Alex Edwards(Grundy) dec. Steve Underwood(Trinity) 2-0

Fifth Place
103: Justin Ballard(So. Dearborn) dec. Pat Milford(Paul Dunbar) 6-2
112: Austin Palmer(Ryle B) pin Joey Henderson*LAR(X2) 10ott
119: Aaron Carr(Union Co.) pin Will Bryant(Lafayette) 2:59
125: Cody Rife(Grundy) maj. dec. Zach Burris*SD(X2) 12-0
130: Grant Ohlmann(Trinity) dec. Nick Manning(So. Dearborn) 8-2
135: Cody Guiler(Henry Clay) pin Steve Vaughn(So. Oldham) 3:40
140: Tyler Witte(So. Dearborn) pin Zach Byrd(Paul Dunbar) 1:30
145: Dair Shapirov(Lafayette) pin Shaquille Cox(LaRue Co.) 4:24
152: Nick Harrell(So. Dearborn) pin Dez Jakes(LaRue Co.) 1:15
160: Alex Pickett(Ryle) maj. dec. Spencer Warren(So. Oldham) 10-1
171: Tanner Mcclanahan(Grundy) pin Sarbjit Bhangu(Lakota West) 3:23
189: Alan Peterson(So. Dearborn) pin C.J. Miller*LW(X2) 3:57
215: Drew Newberry(LaRue Co.) maj. dec. Brad Meyers(Lakota West) 10-1
285: Nick Burris(So. Dearborn) pin Mirza Pravasic(Henry Clay) 1:04

Seventh Place
103: Neal Reburn(Union Co.) dec. Tuker Filbrun(Lakota West) 4-1
112: Isaac Thomas*UC(X5) maj. dec. Billy Owens(Grundy B) 16-4
119: Shelby Floyd*LAR(X1) dec. Zack Orsello(Ryle B) 14-8
125: Shawn Hull(LaRue Co.) pin Alex Powell(Lakota West) 0:56
130: Le Rouse(Lakota West) tech. fall Jack Podgorski(Henry Clay) 17-2
135: Logan Hull(LaRue Co.) pin Max Norris(Conner) 0:18
140: Jay Gatto(So. Oldham) dec. Garland Cleek(Grundy) 4-0
145: James McCauley(Trinity) dec. Craig Farwick(Ryle B) 9-3
152: Logan Murrel(Paul Dunbar) dec. Adam Remines(Trinity) 9-7
160: Bernard Ray(LaRue Co.) maj. dec. Justin Burris(So. Dearborn) 13-4
171: Dustin Thompson(Lafayette) dec. Iel Freeman(Winton Woods) 7-0
189: Zac Brewer(Conner) dec. Timothy McKenney(Union Co.) 11-7
215: Shane Smith(Winton Woods) maj. dec. Ryan Jefferds(Ryle B) 11-3
285: Alex Savage(Lakota West) pin Wes Evans(Lafayette) 2:28

Full Results: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/ryle/res07.htm

 

2006 Raider Rumble Scores
*************************
1. So. Dearborn 380.0
2. Union Co. 343.0
3. Grundy 311.0
4. Ryle 245.0
5. So. Oldham 199.0
6. Harrison Co. 174.0
7. Henry Clay 172.0
8. Bullitt Central 137.0
9. Conner 100.5
10. Western Hills 20.0

First Place - Two Pools
103: Jarvis Elam(Union Co.) dec. Brandon Whithouse(So. Oldham) 9-5
112: Adam Carr(Union Co.) dec. Cliff Cornett(Henry Clay) 2-0
119: Matt Zarth(Henry Clay) maj. dec. Aaron Carr(Union Co.) 10-0
125: Nate Bugni(So. Dearborn) pin John Dotson*GRU(X1) 4:50
130: Brandon Hankins(Grundy) dec. Isaac Ervin(Union Co.) 4-2
135: Isaac Houchens(So. Dearborn) pin Jarrett Landis(Grundy) 4:39
140: Paul Segrist(So. Dearborn) dec. Bryan Wasson(Harrison Co.) 5-2
145: Bryan Peace(Ryle) dec. Beau Sanders(Harrison Co.) 7-3
152: Mitch Ervin(Union Co.) pin Josh McCowen(Grundy) 2:37
160: Nick Harrell(So. Dearborn) pin Joe Belt(Union Co.) 5:14
171: Zack Guiler(Henry Clay) pin Jarrad Burke(Union Co.) 0:56
189: Josh Lee(Grundy) maj. dec. Ryan Houchens(So. Oldham) 15-3
215: David Davies(So. Dearborn) dec. Cam Hartman(So. Oldham) 11-8
285: Andy Stiltner(Grundy) dec. Steve Bodenbender(Ryle) 2-1ott

Third Place - Two Pools
103: Michael Ozborne(Ryle) maj. dec. Austin Palmer*RYL(X1) 11-2
112: Tyler Clark(So. Dearborn) pin James Badgett(Bullitt Central) 4:48
119: Zach Burris(So. Dearborn) pin Matt Young*UC(X1) 4:40
125: Ethan Owens(Grundy) dec. Steve Vaughn(So. Oldham) 9-5
130: Justin Hollingsworth(Ryle) dec. Matt O'Bryan(Conner) 4-0
135: Justin Walls(Bullitt Central) pin Corie Rahe(Ryle) 3:15
140: Andrew Mitchell(So. Oldham) pin Carson Chambliss(Union Co.) 1:18
145: Eric Hampton(So. Dearborn) pin Kaleb Smith(Grundy) 5:48
152: Corey Ward(Harrison Co.) dec. Jeremiah Walls(Bullitt Central) 9-3
160: Jerami Bartley(Grundy) pin Joey Davis(Bullitt Central) 2:36
171: Cody Lasseign(So. Oldham) pin Morgan Owens(Grundy) 3:58
189: Mike Jones(So. Dearborn) pin Jacob Hatfield(Harrison Co.) 4:23
215: Jacob Bradford(Ryle) dec. Josh Ratliff(Grundy) 5-3
285: Alex Edwards*GRU(X1) pin Nick Burris(So. Dearborn) 4:00

Fifth Place - Two Pools
103: Jacob McCord(So. Dearborn) pin Matt Brewer(Conner) 2:18
112: Sam Scheuer(Ryle) pin Zack Orsello*RYL(X1) 2:20
119: T.J. Bates(Conner) tech. fall Josh Alig(Ryle) 17-2
125: Jake Wempe(Union Co.) pin Anthony Marlo*RYL(X2) 2:05
130: Tyler Witte(So. Dearborn) pin Cody Guiler(Henry Clay) 2:24
135: Luke Ervin(Union Co.) maj. dec. Brandon Barnett(Harrison Co.) 12-2
140: Akeem Bennett(Bullitt Central) pin Cory Goodlett*HCO(X1) 1:36
145: Cody Hall(So. Oldham) pin Preston Adams(Conner) 2:23
152: Gregg Bedinghaus(So. Dearborn) pin Will Gilliland(Ryle) 4:12
160: Ben Holley(Conner) dec. Derek Kirchner(Henry Clay) 7-0
171: Ron Forman(So. Dearborn) dec. Cj Roberts(Western Hills) 8-7
189: Diante Wright(Union Co.) pin Danny Engel(Henry Clay) 1:32
215: Levi Griggs(Union Co.) over Austin Murdock(Harrison Co.) forfeit
285: Austin Burka(Conner) pin Guss Thompson(Bullitt Central) 1:32

Seventh Place - Two Pools
103: Andy Lenz(Harrison Co.) dec. Justin Ballard*SD(X2) 6-4
112: Billy Owens(Grundy) pin Ryan Delph(Conner) 1:31
119: Coty Ward(Harrison Co.) pin Nick Payne(So. Oldham) 0:37
125: Andrew Isler(Ryle) pin Jack Podgorski(Henry Clay) 2:42
130: Josh Moss(Harrison Co.) maj. dec. Michael Chaney(Bullitt Central) 13-3
135: Coty Berry*HCO(X3) over Matt Burke*UC(X4) default
140: Chris Brown(Ryle) pin Jarron Thompson(Henry Clay) 2:39
145: John Walton(Henry Clay) dec. Joshua Willett(Union Co.) 7-4
152: Riley McCarty(Henry Clay) pin Mark Davis(Western Hills) 0:49
160: Alex Bond(Ryle) over Josh Bell(Western Hills) default
171: Justin VanArsdall(Harrison Co.) advanced with bye
189: Adam Dahl(Ryle) dec. Corey Campbell*RYL(X1) 6-0
215: Cory Allen(Bullitt Central) pin Zac Brewer(Conner) 2:38
285: Zach Duckworth(Union Co.) pin Itai Beari(Harrison Co.) 0:14

Full results: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/ryle/res06.htm

 

2004 Raider Rumble Scores
*************************
1. LaRue Co. 377.0
2. Carlisle 368.5
3. Campbell Co. 354.0
4. Ryle 312.5
5. South Oldham 255.0
6. Bullitt Central 170.0
7. Robert Byrd 134.0
8. Ravenswood 113.0
9. Winton Woods 69.0
10. Ryle B 55.0

First Place
103: David Dennis(Ravenswood) dec. Kyle Ashworth(Ryle) 4-0
112: Tyler Savage(Carlisle) tech. fall Justin Walls(Bullitt Central) 16-1
119: Kyle Ruschell(Ryle) maj. dec. Stacy Miller(LaRue Co.) 12-4
125: Kellen Ashworth(Ryle) dec. Derrick Scott(South Oldham) 3-2
130: Tavish Martin(Carlisle) dec. Jake Hagedorn(Campbell Co.) 12-8
135: Pat Banks(LaRue Co.) dec. Kurt Stapleton(Carlisle) 7-3
140: Ben Mason(Campbell Co.) dec. Jory Brown(Carlisle) 11-6
145: Bryan Wilson(Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Scott Wheeler(LaRue Co.) 13-2
152: Mike Nolan(Campbell Co.) pin Mason Reid(Ryle) 3:16
160: Bryant Barnhill(LaRue Co.) dec. Clarence Reynolds(Carlisle) 9-2
171: Nic Perry(Winton Woods) dec. Trey Michael(Carlisle) 8-5
189: Kevin Orth(Campbell Co.) pin Brience Willian(LaRue Co.) 1:14
215: Taylor Scherer(South Oldham) pin Scott Mayer(Robert Byrd) 50
275: Cedrick Powell(LaRue Co.) pin Tim Mosley(Campbell Co.) 1:13

Third Place
103: Justin Smith(Carlisle) dec. Andrew Isler(Ryle B) 6-0
112: Darwin Perez(LaRue Co.) dec. Lucas Carman*LC(X1) 15-13 OT
119: Tim Taylor(Carlisle) maj. dec. Tony Brackett(Campbell Co.) 12-0
125: Doug Austin(Carlisle) pin Ozzie Parker(LaRue Co.) 00
130: Derek Satterfield(Robert Byrd) dec. Bryan Peace(Ryle) 5-3
135: Clint Hovekamp(Ryle) pin Andrew Mitchell(South Oldham) 3:39
140: Ryan Goy(Ryle) dec. Travis Baney(LaRue Co.) 11-4
145: James Curry(Carlisle) pin Bert Boyd(Winton Woods) 46
152: J. J. Meyers(Robert Byrd) dec. Kyle Carman(LaRue Co.) 7-2
160: Jacob Hildreth(Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Brad Hettmansperger(Ryle) 11-0
171: Greg Ashworth(Ryle) maj. dec. Cody Lasigne(South Oldham) 12-2
189: Josh Dennis(Ravenswood) dec. Zach Utley(South Oldham) 8-5
215: Sam Alford(Campbell Co.) dec. Nick Yount(LaRue Co.) 11-9
275: Charlie Hassett(Carlisle) pin John Schulz(Bullitt Central) 5:35

 

2003 Raider Rumble Scores
*************************
1. Grissom A 329.5
2. Campbell County 324.0
3. Groveport-Madison 313.5
4. South Oldham 240.0
5. LaRue County 238.0
6. Ryle 233.0
7. Willoughby South 120.5
8. Dublin Scioto 117.0
9. Grissom B 86.0
10. Winton Woods 82.0

First Place
103: C. Overstreet(Grissom A) tech. fall Stacey Miller(LaRue County) 15-0
112: Kyle Ruschell(Ryle) dec. Dan Hurrelbrink(Campbell County) 11-6
119: Derek Scott(South Oldham) dec. B. Prince(Grissom A) 8-5
125: Matt Mossor(Groveport-Madison) dec. Ben Hines(Campbell County) 7-2
130: Cory Bankemper(Campbell County) dec. Jesse Wood(Groveport-Madison) 8-4
135: Bo Hines(Campbell County) pin J. Prince(Grissom A) 39
140: Tim Weidner(Groveport-Madison) dec. K. Spencer(Grissom A) 8-3
145: Tommy Cunningham(Groveport-Madison) tech. fall J. Williams(Grissom A) 19-2
152: Mike Nolan(Campbell County) pin Rick Little*CC(X1) 1:21
160: Eric Litz(Groveport-Madison) pin Adam Moeves(Campbell County) 3:55
171: Ben Trujillo(Groveport-Madison) dec. Cody Gibbons(LaRue County) 6-3
189: K. Wagner(Grissom A) pin Kevin Orth(Campbell County) 33
215: Taylor Scherer(South Oldham) maj. dec. Matt Robinson(Ryle) 14-5
275: Nathan Pulliam(South Oldham) pin J. Bosley(Grissom A) 1:15

Third Place
103: Kyle Ashworth(Ryle) pin Darwin Perez*LC(X1) 4:56
112: Aaron Miller(South Oldham) dec. Mark Wilson(Groveport-Madison) 14-12 OT
119: Kevin Trepal(Willoughby South) maj. dec. Jake Hagedorn(Campbell County) 17-5
125: Rob Aylor(Ryle) pin Joey Strano(South Oldham) 2:31
130: Patrick Banks(LaRue County) pin A. Fulladi(Grissom A) 3:58
135: Ian Badger(Groveport-Madison) dec. Clint Hovekamp(Ryle) 14-7
140: Brian Wilson(Campbell County) pin Tim Holloway(South Oldham) 3:06
145: Aaron Hickey(Campbell County) pin Jimmy Kothe(Willoughby South) 5:51
152: Dan Hoover(Willoughby South) pin Greg Ashworth(Ryle) 1:55
160: Eric Burrell(LaRue County) tech. fall B. Magill(Grissom A) 19-4
171: Gabe McDonald(Dublin Scioto) pin Z. Anderson(Grissom A) 1:14
189: Matt Ray(Groveport-Madison) pin Zach Utley(South Oldham) 3:16
215: AJ Townsend(Winton Woods) pin Nick Yount(LaRue County) 5:43
275: Buddy Brown(Grissom B) pin Zach Humbert(Winton Woods) 3:11

Fifth Place
103: Jermain Woolridge(Winton Woods) pin Brian Breeler(Willoughby South) 1:45
112: D. Brooks(Grissom A) dec. Trent Hervey(Dublin Scioto) 8-2
119: Ozzy Parker(LaRue County) tech. fall Greg Spornhauer(Dublin Scioto) 18-1
125: Andrew Bowling(LaRue County) pin Gary Hendrickson*LC(X2) 1:08
130: Graig Stracener(Ryle) pin Jason Gleditisch(Dublin Scioto) 1:43
135: Daniel Cooper(South Oldham) dec. Alvin Khoshgavar(Grissom B) 12-5
140: Kurtis Mathis(Willoughby South) tech. fall John Rissing(Dublin Scioto) 21-6
145: Billy Staggs(Grissom B) pin Nathan Lovewell(South Oldham) 1:56
152: Matt Stults(LaRue County) pin Trevor Witt(Groveport-Madison) 1:21
160: Jon Simmons(Dublin Scioto) pin Justin Styles(Grissom B) 1:30
171: Matt Coker(Grissom B) pin Casey Neace*RY(X2) 5:50
189: Brience Willian(LaRue County) pin Joe Munitz(Willoughby South) 14
215: Reid Broadus*RY(X1) pin Eric Virden(Dublin Scioto) 38
275: Bosco Clements(Ryle) pin Cedrick Powell(LaRue County) 30

Seventh Place
103: Wes Thompson(Dublin Scioto) advanced with bye
112: Holdun Reed(LaRue County) pin Eric Hupp*LC(X2) 2:17
119: Brent Umberg(Ryle) pin Travis Horton*RY(X1) 1:40
125: D. Adair(Grissom A) pin Trevis Edwards*RY(X1) 1:18
130: Bert Boyd(Winton Woods) over Bryan Ford(South Oldham) forfeit
135: Scott Wheeler(LaRue County) pin Tyler Stafford(Willoughby South) 3:28
140: Michael Obrian(Ryle) pin Will Morgan*RY(X1) 1:44
145: Ryan Goy(Ryle) maj. dec. Travis Baney(LaRue County) 8-0
152: D. Johnson(Grissom A) pin Micah Cleary(Winton Woods) 3:05
160: Brad Hettmansperger(Ryle) pin Tarik Gaeer(Willoughby South) 1:59
171: Bennett Gatto(South Oldham) dec. Beau Gilliland*RY(X1) 12-5
189: Davis Tangarajah(Dublin Scioto) pin Johnnie Bush(Winton Woods) 1:52
215: John Eten(Campbell County) dec. M. Griffin(Grissom A) 2-0 OT